x
RegisterLog In

Welcome to

HOOS Place
Independent analysis and commentary on Virginia Basketball

UNC-Greensboro - W 76-51

Record: 1-0 (0-0 ACC)

Away non-conference game played November 11, 2016

Index Summary

PlayersPPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
Isaiah Wilkins781110252315281019
Jack Salt77981716917815
London Perrantes73331514611917
Devon Hall64981413112136
Darius Thompson642210948611
Marial Shayok6022111048713
Jarred Reuter5266121171359
Kyle Guy4644111059611
Ty Jerome212224
Team535461001171006310054100

Possessions Analysis Summary

PlayersPP%PPSPP%SPP%SPPD%SPPO
Isaiah Wilkins787350767379
Jack Salt777247717370
London Perrantes736850767973
Devon Hall646040616458
Darius Thompson646038586155
Marial Shayok605638585264
Jarred Reuter524931474845
Kyle Guy464328424242
Ty Jerome2120812915

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson2719131.461.460.930.538676
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt151434.671.750.431.326162
Shayok - Reuter - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson9651.21.21.25-0.052232
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes9761.171.751.20.553231
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Reuter7651.21.51.67-0.171231
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Salt - Thompson5321.5111121
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Reuter - Thompson5230.67112111
Hall - Reuter - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson542232
Hall - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson431.51.5211
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt442222
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Reuter - Salt431.5-1.5112
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Salt4240.512-1211
Hall - Jerome - Reuter - Salt - Thompson421-1112
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Reuter - Thompson211
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Reuter - Thompson221221111
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Reuter - Thompson12221
Team10774471.571.370.890.4833203321

CAVALANCHE

12:31 - 1st Half

UVA 17
OPP 15

17:19 - 2nd Half

UVA 50
OPP 19

33-4 over 15:12
(42 possessions)

11:18 shutout

Biggest Run: 22-0
8:37 - 1st to 17:54 - 2nd

Possessions Snapshot

  • Gap Count
    8
    • 16:22 - 1st
      (4-0)
    • 12:05 - 1st
      (4-0)
    • 8:15 - 1st
      (0-0)
    • 5:45 - 1st
      (4-0)
    • 3:19 - 1st
      (6-0)
    • 1:35 - 1st
      (2-0)
    • 19:43 - 2nd
      (3-0)
    • 7:15 - 2nd
      (4-0)
  • Successful Poss
    66/107
  • -- Offensive (+:-)
    33:21
  • -- Defensive (+:-)
    33:20
  • Consec Successful
    5
    • 16:50 - 1st
      7 Poss - (9-0)
    • 12:31 - 1st
      7 Poss - (8-0)
    • 6:43 - 1st
      7 Poss - (7-0)
    • 3:19 - 1st
      9 Poss - (10-0)
    • 7:15 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (4-0)
  • -- Longest
    9
    • 3:19 - 1st
      9 Poss - (10-0)
    • 16:50 - 1st
      7 Poss - (9-0)
    • 12:31 - 1st
      7 Poss - (8-0)
    • 6:43 - 1st
      7 Poss - (7-0)
    • 7:15 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (4-0)
  • -- Most Points
    10
    • 3:19 - 1st
      9 Poss - (10-0)
    • 16:50 - 1st
      7 Poss - (9-0)
    • 12:31 - 1st
      7 Poss - (8-0)
    • 6:43 - 1st
      7 Poss - (7-0)
    • 7:15 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (4-0)
  • Consec Stops (x)
    2
    • 8:15 - 1st
      15 Poss - (20-0)
    • 7:15 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
  • -- Most
    15
    • 8:15 - 1st
      15 Poss - (20-0)
    • 7:15 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
  • Consec Scores (x)
    3
    • 17:43 - 1st
      5 Poss - (12-2)
    • 13:05 - 1st
      5 Poss - (10-3)
    • 2:40 - 1st
      4 Poss - (10-0)
  • -- Most Scores
    5
    • 17:43 - 1st
      5 Poss - (12-2)
    • 13:05 - 1st
      5 Poss - (10-3)
    • 2:40 - 1st
      4 Poss - (10-0)
  • -- Most Points
    12
    • 17:43 - 1st
      5 Poss - (12-2)
    • 2:40 - 1st
      4 Poss - (10-0)
    • 13:05 - 1st
      5 Poss - (10-3)
  • Runs (x)
    3
    • 16:50 - 1st
      7 Poss - (9-0)
    • 12:31 - 1st
      7 Poss - (8-0)
    • 8:37 - 1st
      32 Poss - (22-0)
  • -- Longest
    32
    • 8:37 - 1st
      32 Poss - (22-0)
    • 16:50 - 1st
      7 Poss - (9-0)
    • 12:31 - 1st
      7 Poss - (8-0)
  • -- Most Points
    22
    • 8:37 - 1st
      32 Poss - (22-0)
    • 16:50 - 1st
      7 Poss - (9-0)
    • 12:31 - 1st
      7 Poss - (8-0)

Glue Plays Summary

PlayersPPScreenDDDChallengeManHelpRecoverRebASaveTotal
Isaiah Wilkins78131311111
Jack Salt7713329
London Perrantes73123
Devon Hall64131139
Darius Thompson64112
Marial Shayok60112
Jarred Reuter522136
Kyle Guy462114
Ty Jerome21
Team53524164829146

Defensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPBlockBoxoutReboundStealTurnoverTrapRotationFoul
Isaiah Wilkins384612
Jack Salt381211
London Perrantes37312
Devon Hall323421
Darius Thompson32112
Marial Shayok2913
Jarred Reuter26311
Kyle Guy23121
Ty Jerome102
Team2651122083441

Offensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPDunkLayupJumperThreeFoulBoxoutReboundDrivePassCutRollPost
Isaiah Wilkins4011111152
Jack Salt3911213212
London Perrantes3622351
Devon Hall321121
Darius Thompson3213121
Marial Shayok31122341
Jarred Reuter2612112112
Kyle Guy232143
Ty Jerome11
Team270377891411619614

The Glue Hoo of the Game

Isaiah Wilkins

  • #21
  • ·
  • Jr
  • ·
  • F
  • ·
  • 6-7 225

Index Summary

GamePPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
@ UNC-Greensboro781110252315281019

Possessions Analysis Summary

GamePP%PPSPP%SPPSPPD%SPPDSPPO%SPPO
@ UNC-Greensboro7873507624732679

Glue Plays Summary

GameScreenChallengeManHelpRecoverRebASaveTotal
@ UNC-Greensboro131311111

Defensive Plays Summary

GameBoxoutReboundTurnoverTrap
@ UNC-Greensboro4612

Offensive Plays Summary

GameDunkLayupThreeFoulReboundPassCut
@ UNC-Greensboro11111152

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson2719131.461.460.930.538676
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes9761.171.751.20.553231
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Salt - Thompson5321.5111121
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Reuter - Thompson211
Hall - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson431.51.5211
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt442222
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt151434.671.750.431.326162
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Reuter - Thompson12221
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Salt4240.512-1211
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Reuter7651.21.51.67-0.171231
Team7860331.821.50.870.6324142614
Roster