x
Log In
HOOSPlace

Yale - W 62-38

Record: 3-0 (0-0 ACC)

Home non-conference game played November 20, 2016

Index Summary

PlayersPPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
London Perrantes8277141359917
Isaiah Wilkins74121121201223917
Darius Thompson6844121159713
Devon Hall61988871312
Marial Shayok53441514713815
Jack Salt48131210971336
Mamadi Diakite47771514112148
Kyle Guy45331095959
Jarred Reuter43889871324
Ty Jerome9
Team530671001141006610048100

Possessions Analysis Summary

PlayersPP%PPSPP%SPP%SPPD%SPPO
London Perrantes827749787581
Isaiah Wilkins747044706478
Darius Thompson686443686967
Devon Hall615836575856
Marial Shayok535032515052
Jack Salt484530484452
Mamadi Diakite474429465041
Kyle Guy454226414241
Jarred Reuter434123374230
Ty Jerome983564

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson2614121.171.080.920.168567
Hall - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson135510.830.710.125224
Shayok - Guy - Diakite - Reuter - Perrantes12641.510.670.334224
Shayok - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson96231.20.50.73132
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Salt - Thompson761.51.5331
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes6522.51.670.6712121
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Salt6230.670.671-0.332112
Shayok - Guy - Diakite - Reuter - Thompson532
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes4422211112
Hall - Shayok - Diakite - Reuter - Perrantes4211211
Hall - Diakite - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson442222
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Salt - Thompson3221211111
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Reuter222-211
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes22212211
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Reuter11
Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson13331
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt122-21
Team10661381.611.150.720.4336172726

CAVALANCHE

15:13 - 2nd Half

UVA 37
OPP 33

2:17 - 2nd Half

UVA 61
OPP 38

24-5 over 12:56
(36 possessions)

10:5 shutout

Biggest Run: 16-0
15:13 - 2nd to 6:58 - 2nd

Possessions Snapshot

  • Gap Count
    8
    • 19:32 - 1st
      (2-0)
    • 9:59 - 1st
      (3-0)
    • 6:45 - 1st
      (3-0)
    • 3:42 - 1st
      (2-0)
    • 14:56 - 2nd
      (2-0)
    • 12:20 - 2nd
      (3-0)
    • 9:58 - 2nd
      (2-0)
    • 6:04 - 2nd
      (4-0)
  • Successful Poss
    63/106
  • -- Offensive (+:-)
    27:26
  • -- Defensive (+:-)
    36:17
  • Consec Successful
    5
    • 3:10 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 18:33 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 13:58 - 2nd
      7 Poss - (8-0)
    • 9:27 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (4-0)
    • 6:25 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (6-0)
  • -- Longest
    7
    • 13:58 - 2nd
      7 Poss - (8-0)
    • 6:25 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (6-0)
    • 9:27 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (4-0)
    • 3:10 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 18:33 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
  • -- Most Points
    8
    • 13:58 - 2nd
      7 Poss - (8-0)
    • 6:25 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (6-0)
    • 3:10 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 18:33 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 9:27 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (4-0)
  • Consec Stops (x)
    4
    • 9:59 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 6:45 - 1st
      4 Poss - (3-0)
    • 14:56 - 2nd
      11 Poss - (12-0)
    • 6:04 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
  • -- Most
    11
    • 14:56 - 2nd
      11 Poss - (12-0)
    • 9:59 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 6:45 - 1st
      4 Poss - (3-0)
    • 6:04 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
  • Consec Scores (x)
    2
    • 18:22 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (11-7)
    • 6:58 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (8-2)
  • -- Most Scores
    5
    • 18:22 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (11-7)
    • 6:58 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (8-2)
  • -- Most Points
    8
    • 6:58 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (8-2)
    • 18:22 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (11-7)
  • Runs (x)
    5
    • 10:23 - 1st
      9 Poss - (5-0)
    • 7:04 - 1st
      9 Poss - (5-0)
    • 4:05 - 1st
      7 Poss - (7-0)
    • 15:13 - 2nd
      23 Poss - (16-0)
    • 6:25 - 2nd
      9 Poss - (8-0)
  • -- Longest
    23
    • 15:13 - 2nd
      23 Poss - (16-0)
    • 10:23 - 1st
      9 Poss - (5-0)
    • 7:04 - 1st
      9 Poss - (5-0)
    • 6:25 - 2nd
      9 Poss - (8-0)
    • 4:05 - 1st
      7 Poss - (7-0)
  • -- Most Points
    16
    • 15:13 - 2nd
      23 Poss - (16-0)
    • 6:25 - 2nd
      9 Poss - (8-0)
    • 4:05 - 1st
      7 Poss - (7-0)
    • 10:23 - 1st
      9 Poss - (5-0)
    • 7:04 - 1st
      9 Poss - (5-0)

Glue Plays Summary

PlayersPPScreenDDDChallengeManHelpHedgeRecoverRebATipSaveTotal
London Perrantes824228
Isaiah Wilkins7444111112
Darius Thompson681214
Devon Hall61142119
Marial Shayok532114
Jack Salt48132111413
Mamadi Diakite472327
Kyle Guy451113
Jarred Reuter4311112118
Ty Jerome9
Team53086178612142468

Defensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPBlockBoxoutReboundStealTurnoverTrapRotationFoul
London Perrantes41211
Isaiah Wilkins3714421
Darius Thompson342111
Devon Hall32111
Marial Shayok261131
Jack Salt244
Mamadi Diakite233412
Kyle Guy2212
Jarred Reuter2232
Ty Jerome4
Team2655181632224

Offensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPDunkLayupJumperThreeFoulReboundDrivePassCutRoll
London Perrantes411255
Isaiah Wilkins3721233
Darius Thompson34112132
Devon Hall2911
Marial Shayok272311211
Mamadi Diakite2421
Jack Salt2421
Kyle Guy231224
Jarred Reuter2111
Ty Jerome5
Team2651116643111264

The Glue Hoo of the Game

Jack Salt

  • #33
  • ·
  • So-r
  • ·
  • C
  • ·
  • 6-11 247
  • 247sports ***

Index Summary

GamePPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
Yale48131210971336

Possessions Analysis Summary

GamePP%PPSPP%SPPSPPD%SPPDSPPO%SPPO
Yale4845304816441452

Glue Plays Summary

GameScreenChallengeManHelpHedgeRecoverRebATotal
Yale132111413

Defensive Plays Summary

GameBoxout
Yale4

Offensive Plays Summary

GameLayupRebound
Yale21

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson2614121.171.080.920.168567
Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson13331
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt122-21
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Salt - Thompson761.51.5331
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Salt - Thompson3221211111
Hall - Diakite - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson442222
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Salt6230.670.671-0.332112
Team4831191.631.290.790.51681410
Roster