x
Log In
HOOSPlace

Grambling State - W 90-34

Record: 4-0 (0-0 ACC)

Home non-conference game played November 22, 2016

Index Summary

PlayersPPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
London Perrantes5256121449819
Isaiah Wilkins50891517122837
Devon Hall4913151619921716
Darius Thompson49331113512614
Jack Salt4845101281925
Marial Shayok4522101249614
Kyle Guy3711101237716
Mamadi Diakite3422783749
Ty Jerome3445452525
Jarred Reuter322291051249
Team430441001041005510049100

Possessions Analysis Summary

PlayersPP%PPSPP%SPP%SPPD%SPPO
London Perrantes526035545848
Isaiah Wilkins505836555655
Devon Hall495736555852
Darius Thompson495736555852
Jack Salt485633515348
Marial Shayok455237575362
Kyle Guy374329454248
Mamadi Diakite344026403941
Ty Jerome344030464252
Jarred Reuter323727424241

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson341882.251.060.470.5913489
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Reuter181728.51.890.221.678172
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Salt - Thompson892.252.2544
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes792.252.2534
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite6723.52.330.671.66213
Shayok - Guy - Diakite - Reuter - Perrantes422
Hall - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson333321
Shayok - Guy - Diakite - Perrantes - Salt222-211
Hall - Diakite - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson211111
Hall - Jerome - Diakite - Salt - Thompson222211
Team8666144.711.530.331.23672914

CAVALANCHE

8:20 - 1st Half

UVA 23
OPP 9

17:41 - 2nd Half

UVA 51
OPP 12

28-3 over 10:39
(32 possessions)

9:50 shutout

Biggest Run: 26-0
8:20 - 1st to 19:15 - 2nd

Possessions Snapshot

  • Gap Count
    8
    • 16:26 - 1st
      (4-0)
    • 13:12 - 1st
      (3-0)
    • 7:57 - 1st
      (5-0)
    • 5:53 - 1st
      (5-0)
    • 4:12 - 1st
      (5-0)
    • 1:45 - 1st
      (4-0)
    • 16:46 - 2nd
      (4-0)
    • 15:20 - 2nd
      (5-0)
  • Successful Poss
    65/86
  • -- Offensive (+:-)
    29:14
  • -- Defensive (+:-)
    36:7
  • Consec Successful
    6
    • 16:26 - 1st
      5 Poss - (4-0)
    • 12:50 - 1st
      5 Poss - (6-0)
    • 10:19 - 1st
      5 Poss - (7-0)
    • 8:20 - 1st
      25 Poss - (26-0)
    • 16:46 - 2nd
      11 Poss - (11-0)
    • 13:21 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
  • -- Longest
    25
    • 8:20 - 1st
      25 Poss - (26-0)
    • 16:46 - 2nd
      11 Poss - (11-0)
    • 16:26 - 1st
      5 Poss - (4-0)
    • 12:50 - 1st
      5 Poss - (6-0)
    • 10:19 - 1st
      5 Poss - (7-0)
    • 13:21 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
  • -- Most Points
    26
    • 8:20 - 1st
      25 Poss - (26-0)
    • 16:46 - 2nd
      11 Poss - (11-0)
    • 10:19 - 1st
      5 Poss - (7-0)
    • 12:50 - 1st
      5 Poss - (6-0)
    • 16:26 - 1st
      5 Poss - (4-0)
    • 13:21 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
  • Consec Stops (x)
    4
    • 16:26 - 1st
      5 Poss - (4-0)
    • 13:12 - 1st
      4 Poss - (6-0)
    • 7:57 - 1st
      14 Poss - (24-0)
    • 16:46 - 2nd
      8 Poss - (13-0)
  • -- Most
    14
    • 7:57 - 1st
      14 Poss - (24-0)
    • 16:46 - 2nd
      8 Poss - (13-0)
    • 16:26 - 1st
      5 Poss - (4-0)
    • 13:12 - 1st
      4 Poss - (6-0)
  • Consec Scores (x)
    2
    • 10:19 - 1st
      15 Poss - (33-2)
    • 16:37 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (11-0)
  • -- Most Scores
    15
    • 10:19 - 1st
      15 Poss - (33-2)
    • 16:37 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (11-0)
  • -- Most Points
    33
    • 10:19 - 1st
      15 Poss - (33-2)
    • 16:37 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (11-0)
  • Runs (x)
    4
    • 13:37 - 1st
      9 Poss - (6-0)
    • 10:19 - 1st
      5 Poss - (7-0)
    • 8:20 - 1st
      28 Poss - (26-0)
    • 17:07 - 2nd
      17 Poss - (15-0)
  • -- Longest
    28
    • 8:20 - 1st
      28 Poss - (26-0)
    • 17:07 - 2nd
      17 Poss - (15-0)
    • 13:37 - 1st
      9 Poss - (6-0)
    • 10:19 - 1st
      5 Poss - (7-0)
  • -- Most Points
    26
    • 8:20 - 1st
      28 Poss - (26-0)
    • 17:07 - 2nd
      17 Poss - (15-0)
    • 10:19 - 1st
      5 Poss - (7-0)
    • 13:37 - 1st
      9 Poss - (6-0)

Glue Plays Summary

PlayersPPDDDChallengeManHelpHedgeRecoverRebATipSaveTotal
London Perrantes5221115
Isaiah Wilkins502248
Devon Hall4934221113
Darius Thompson491113
Jack Salt481124
Marial Shayok4522
Kyle Guy3711
Mamadi Diakite34112
Ty Jerome341214
Jarred Reuter32112
Team430711951171244

Defensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPBlockBoxoutReboundStealTurnoverTrapRotationFoul
London Perrantes2621
Devon Hall25211
Darius Thompson253
Isaiah Wilkins2524123
Jack Salt2433111
Marial Shayok2212
Kyle Guy1821
Mamadi Diakite172
Ty Jerome17
Jarred Reuter16221
Team215491573321

Offensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPDunkLayupJumperThreeFoulReboundDrivePassCutPost
London Perrantes2611135
Isaiah Wilkins2511111
Devon Hall2411351
Jack Salt241111
Darius Thompson24221111
Marial Shayok2313114
Kyle Guy19141211
Mamadi Diakite1711111
Ty Jerome172
Jarred Reuter16132
Team2154838432132043

The Glue Hoo of the Game

Devon Hall

  • #0
  • ·
  • Jr-r
  • ·
  • G
  • ·
  • 6-5 207
  • 247sports #62 ****

Index Summary

GamePPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
Grambling State4913151619921716

Possessions Analysis Summary

GamePP%PPSPP%SPPSPPD%SPPDSPPO%SPPO
Grambling State4957365521581552

Glue Plays Summary

GameDDDChallengeManHelpRecoverSaveTotal
Grambling State34221113

Defensive Plays Summary

GameReboundStealRotation
Grambling State211

Offensive Plays Summary

GameLayupThreeDrivePassCut
Grambling State11351

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson341882.251.060.470.5913489
Hall - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson333321
Hall - Diakite - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson211111
Hall - Jerome - Diakite - Salt - Thompson222211
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Salt - Thompson892.252.2544
Team493384.131.380.321.06214159
Roster