x
RegisterLog In

Welcome to

HOOS Place
Independent analysis and commentary on Virginia Basketball

Ohio State - W 63-61

Record: 7-0 (0-0 ACC)

Home non-conference game played November 30, 2016

Index Summary

PlayersPPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
London Perrantes104321512581016
Devon Hall99651613813813
Isaiah Wilkins9913101713121958
Darius Thompson908611981335
Marial Shayok618610861046
Jack Salt536510871135
Jarred Reuter52431085858
Kyle Guy38112223
Mamadi Diakite2254544612
Ty Jerome122223
Team63054100981005510043100

Possessions Analysis Summary

PlayersPP%PPSPP%SPP%SPPD%SPPO
London Perrantes1048355868093
Devon Hall997953838383
Isaiah Wilkins997953838086
Darius Thompson907149777183
Marial Shayok614828444641
Jack Salt534226414041
Jarred Reuter524124384034
Kyle Guy383017273121
Mamadi Diakite221710162010
Ty Jerome12105897

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson3118101.81.20.630.5711587
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Thompson211581.881.50.730.777473
Hall - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson161291.331.331.290.043454
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes10340.750.60.8-0.23223
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Diakite - Reuter92210.50.40.14113
Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson8541.251.2510.252222
Shayok - Guy - Diakite - Perrantes - Salt7260.330.52-1.51213
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Reuter - Thompson6140.250.331.33-11212
Hall - Shayok - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson533111.5-0.5212
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes363-321
Shayok - Guy - Diakite - Reuter - Perrantes3211111
Shayok - Guy - Diakite - Reuter - Thompson331.5-1.5111
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Salt222-211
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Reuter211
Team12663611.0310.970.0335282934
There was no cavalanche in this game

Possessions Snapshot

  • Gap Count
    6
    • 13:48 - 1st
      (0-0)
    • 3:12 - 1st
      (2-0)
    • 19:45 - 2nd
      (4-0)
    • 17:47 - 2nd
      (2-0)
    • 8:56 - 2nd
      (0-0)
    • 3:10 - 2nd
      (2-0)
  • Successful Poss
    64/126
  • -- Offensive (+:-)
    29:34
  • -- Defensive (+:-)
    35:28
  • Consec Successful
    4
    • 3:40 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 19:45 - 2nd
      9 Poss - (8-0)
    • 6:00 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 2:43 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
  • -- Longest
    9
    • 19:45 - 2nd
      9 Poss - (8-0)
    • 3:40 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 6:00 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 2:43 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
  • -- Most Points
    8
    • 19:45 - 2nd
      9 Poss - (8-0)
    • 3:40 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 6:00 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 2:43 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
  • Consec Stops (x)
    2
    • 3:12 - 1st
      4 Poss - (2-0)
    • 19:45 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (8-0)
  • -- Most
    6
    • 19:45 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (8-0)
    • 3:12 - 1st
      4 Poss - (2-0)
  • Consec Scores (x)
    2
    • 19:15 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (8-0)
    • 5:39 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (9-4)
  • -- Most Scores
    4
    • 19:15 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (8-0)
    • 5:39 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (9-4)
  • -- Most Points
    8
    • 19:15 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (8-0)
    • 5:39 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (9-4)
  • Runs (x)
    3
    • 3:40 - 1st
      9 Poss - (5-0)
    • :23 - 1st
      14 Poss - (13-0)
    • 3:38 - 2nd
      7 Poss - (6-0)
  • -- Longest
    14
    • :23 - 1st
      14 Poss - (13-0)
    • 3:40 - 1st
      9 Poss - (5-0)
    • 3:38 - 2nd
      7 Poss - (6-0)
  • -- Most Points
    13
    • :23 - 1st
      14 Poss - (13-0)
    • 3:38 - 2nd
      7 Poss - (6-0)
    • 3:40 - 1st
      9 Poss - (5-0)

Glue Plays Summary

PlayersPPScreenDDDChallengeManHelpHedgeRecoverRebATipSaveTotal
London Perrantes1041113
Devon Hall9931217
Isaiah Wilkins99224121113
Darius Thompson901211218
Marial Shayok6123218
Jack Salt5321216
Jarred Reuter5211114
Kyle Guy3811
Mamadi Diakite2211125
Ty Jerome12
Team6306691093361255

Defensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPBlockBoxoutReboundStealTurnoverTrapRotationFoulWow
London Perrantes512111
Devon Hall50121
Isaiah Wilkins5022121
Darius Thompson452121
Marial Shayok31111
Jarred Reuter26231
Jack Salt262111
Kyle Guy19
Mamadi Diakite1121
Ty Jerome6
Team3154712554111

Offensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPDunkLayupJumperThreeFoulReboundDrivePassCutPostWow
London Perrantes53114232
Devon Hall49221621
Isaiah Wilkins491211111
Darius Thompson45221
Marial Shayok30132
Jack Salt2711
Jarred Reuter2631121
Kyle Guy19111
Mamadi Diakite11
Ty Jerome6111
Team3151657932167411

The Glue Hoo of the Game

Isaiah Wilkins

  • #21
  • ·
  • Jr
  • ·
  • F
  • ·
  • 6-7 225

Index Summary

GamePPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
Ohio State9913101713121958

Possessions Analysis Summary

GamePP%PPSPP%SPPSPPD%SPPDSPPO%SPPO
Ohio State9979538328802586

Glue Plays Summary

GameScreenManHelpHedgeRebATipSaveTotal
Ohio State224121113

Defensive Plays Summary

GameBlockBoxoutReboundTurnoverWow
Ohio State22121

Offensive Plays Summary

GameDunkFoulReboundDrivePassCutWow
Ohio State1211111

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson3118101.81.20.630.5711587
Hall - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson161291.331.331.290.043454
Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson8541.251.2510.252222
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Salt222-211
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Reuter211
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes363-321
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes10340.750.60.8-0.23223
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Reuter - Thompson6140.250.331.33-11212
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Thompson211581.881.50.730.777473
Team9954471.151.10.940.1628222524
Roster