x
RegisterLog In

Welcome to

HOOS Place
Independent analysis and commentary on Virginia Basketball

East Carolina - W 76-53

Record: 8-1 (0-0 ACC)

Home non-conference game played December 6, 2016

Index Summary

PlayersPPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
London Perrantes81551413611815
Darius Thompson6611873559
Jack Salt601312121171359
Devon Hall5811664724
Isaiah Wilkins58761716122259
Kyle Guy5555121147815
Mamadi Diakite5411101514101859
Marial Shayok50111095959
Jarred Reuter44551413713713
Ty Jerome14111112
Team540501001091005910050100

Possessions Analysis Summary

PlayersPP%PPSPP%SPP%SPPD%SPPO
London Perrantes817551778273
Darius Thompson666143656764
Jack Salt605634525548
Devon Hall585434525548
Isaiah Wilkins585436555852
Kyle Guy555134524855
Mamadi Diakite545037565558
Marial Shayok504628423945
Jarred Reuter444125383342
Ty Jerome1413812915

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson3015151119678
Shayok - Guy - Diakite - Reuter - Perrantes2015111.361.51.10.45573
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Diakite - Reuter11680.751.21.33-0.132432
Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson91125.52.20.51.73141
Hall - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson9822531
Shayok - Guy - Diakite - Perrantes - Salt6311321
Shayok - Guy - Reuter - Perrantes - Salt562-2122
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Salt - Thompson5522.51.6710.671121
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Salt - Thompson5240.511.33-0.331211
Shayok - Guy - Diakite - Reuter - Thompson3221211111
Hall - Jerome - Diakite - Reuter - Thompson342212
Guy - Diakite - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson233311
Team10874501.481.40.910.4933223320
There was no cavalanche in this game

Possessions Snapshot

  • Gap Count
    6
    • 13:42 - 1st
      (2-0)
    • 9:01 - 1st
      (5-0)
    • 2:46 - 1st
      (2-0)
    • 1:04 - 1st
      (3-0)
    • 18:53 - 2nd
      (4-0)
    • 10:24 - 2nd
      (2-0)
  • Successful Poss
    66/108
  • -- Offensive (+:-)
    33:20
  • -- Defensive (+:-)
    33:22
  • Consec Successful
    5
    • 19:58 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 9:16 - 1st
      8 Poss - (10-0)
    • 6:22 - 1st
      5 Poss - (9-0)
    • 1:41 - 1st
      6 Poss - (6-0)
    • 18:53 - 2nd
      7 Poss - (6-0)
  • -- Longest
    8
    • 9:16 - 1st
      8 Poss - (10-0)
    • 18:53 - 2nd
      7 Poss - (6-0)
    • 1:41 - 1st
      6 Poss - (6-0)
    • 6:22 - 1st
      5 Poss - (9-0)
    • 19:58 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
  • -- Most Points
    10
    • 9:16 - 1st
      8 Poss - (10-0)
    • 6:22 - 1st
      5 Poss - (9-0)
    • 1:41 - 1st
      6 Poss - (6-0)
    • 18:53 - 2nd
      7 Poss - (6-0)
    • 19:58 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
  • Consec Stops (x)
    3
    • 9:01 - 1st
      4 Poss - (8-0)
    • 2:46 - 1st
      6 Poss - (8-0)
    • 18:53 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (6-0)
  • -- Most
    6
    • 2:46 - 1st
      6 Poss - (8-0)
    • 9:01 - 1st
      4 Poss - (8-0)
    • 18:53 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (6-0)
  • Consec Scores (x)
    3
    • 10:37 - 1st
      6 Poss - (14-2)
    • 13:06 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (8-6)
    • 5:59 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (8-3)
  • -- Most Scores
    6
    • 10:37 - 1st
      6 Poss - (14-2)
    • 13:06 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (8-6)
    • 5:59 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (8-3)
  • -- Most Points
    14
    • 10:37 - 1st
      6 Poss - (14-2)
    • 5:59 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (8-3)
    • 13:06 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (8-6)
  • Runs (x)
    5
    • 19:58 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 9:16 - 1st
      9 Poss - (10-0)
    • 6:22 - 1st
      5 Poss - (9-0)
    • 3:07 - 1st
      12 Poss - (8-0)
    • 19:11 - 2nd
      9 Poss - (6-0)
  • -- Longest
    12
    • 3:07 - 1st
      12 Poss - (8-0)
    • 9:16 - 1st
      9 Poss - (10-0)
    • 19:11 - 2nd
      9 Poss - (6-0)
    • 6:22 - 1st
      5 Poss - (9-0)
    • 19:58 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
  • -- Most Points
    10
    • 9:16 - 1st
      9 Poss - (10-0)
    • 6:22 - 1st
      5 Poss - (9-0)
    • 3:07 - 1st
      12 Poss - (8-0)
    • 19:11 - 2nd
      9 Poss - (6-0)
    • 19:58 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)

Glue Plays Summary

PlayersPPScreenDDDChallengeManHelpHedgeRecoverRebATipTotal
London Perrantes812125
Darius Thompson6611
Jack Salt60521211113
Devon Hall5811
Isaiah Wilkins58212117
Kyle Guy553115
Mamadi Diakite54111412111
Marial Shayok5011
Jarred Reuter44145
Ty Jerome1411
Team5403313556310250

Defensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPBlockBoxoutReboundStealTurnoverTrapRotationFoul
London Perrantes41221
Darius Thompson331111
Devon Hall303
Jack Salt3011
Isaiah Wilkins291241242
Mamadi Diakite281221
Kyle Guy281
Marial Shayok2631
Jarred Reuter2352
Ty Jerome7
Team2752121834432

Offensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPDunkLayupJumperThreeFoulReboundDrivePassCutRollPostWow
London Perrantes4011213311
Darius Thompson33124
Jack Salt3021211
Isaiah Wilkins29131
Devon Hall2811
Kyle Guy271132131
Mamadi Diakite26111121
Marial Shayok2421221
Jarred Reuter211311221
Ty Jerome7
Team265397963110153222

The Glue Hoo of the Game

Jack Salt

  • #33
  • ·
  • So-r
  • ·
  • C
  • ·
  • 6-11 247

Index Summary

GamePPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
East Carolina601312121171359

Possessions Analysis Summary

GamePP%PPSPP%SPPSPPD%SPPDSPPO%SPPO
East Carolina6056345218551648

Glue Plays Summary

GameChallengeManHelpHedgeRecoverRebATipTotal
East Carolina521211113

Defensive Plays Summary

GameBoxoutRebound
East Carolina11

Offensive Plays Summary

GameDunkLayupFoulCutRoll
East Carolina21211

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson3015151119678
Shayok - Guy - Reuter - Perrantes - Salt562-2122
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Salt - Thompson5522.51.6710.671121
Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson91125.52.20.51.73141
Shayok - Guy - Diakite - Perrantes - Salt6311321
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Salt - Thompson5240.511.33-0.331211
Team6036291.241.20.970.2318121614
Roster