x
RegisterLog In

Welcome to

HOOS Place
Independent analysis and commentary on Virginia Basketball

Florida State - L 58-60

Record: 11-2 (1-1 ACC)

Home conference game played December 31, 2016

Index Summary

PlayersPPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
London Perrantes1037610823813
Isaiah Wilkins891081613122047
Devon Hall83541311610711
Kyle Guy705411961058
Jack Salt6576974758
Mamadi Diakite526510861047
Marial Shayok484311961058
Darius Thompson3711221212
Jarred Reuter3132432323
Ty Jerome2711432323
Team60549100901004710043100

Possessions Analysis Summary

PlayersPP%PPSPP%SPP%SPPD%SPPO
London Perrantes1038547828184
Isaiah Wilkins897439686968
Devon Hall836938676668
Kyle Guy705834605960
Jack Salt655426465336
Mamadi Diakite524331545060
Marial Shayok484024424440
Darius Thompson373117303128
Jarred Reuter312615262528
Ty Jerome272214252228

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson235140.360.451.17-0.725729
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt218110.730.81-0.26537
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Reuter11470.570.81.17-0.373323
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes109331.80.61.23241
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes8340.750.751-0.252213
Shayok - Guy - Diakite - Perrantes - Salt7340.75112212
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes6522.51.2510.251122
Shayok - Guy - Diakite - Reuter - Perrantes533111.5-0.51121
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Thompson5541.252.51.331.17122
Shayok - Guy - Diakite - Salt - Thompson4211211
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt442-222
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt4230.6711.5-0.51111
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes421210.50.51111
Shayok - Guy - Diakite - Reuter - Thompson331.51.5111
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes211
Hall - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson222211
Hall - Jerome - Diakite - Perrantes - Salt222211
Team12158600.970.970.98-0.0132292535
There was no cavalanche in this game

Possessions Snapshot

  • Gap Count
    4
    • 13:47 - 1st
      (6-0)
    • 8:26 - 1st
      (3-0)
    • 4:18 - 1st
      (3-0)
    • 8:46 - 2nd
      (2-0)
  • Successful Poss
    57/121
  • -- Offensive (+:-)
    25:35
  • -- Defensive (+:-)
    32:29
  • Consec Successful
    4
    • 13:47 - 1st
      5 Poss - (6-0)
    • 3:41 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 1:38 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 12:36 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (3-0)
  • -- Longest
    5
    • 13:47 - 1st
      5 Poss - (6-0)
    • 3:41 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 1:38 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 12:36 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (3-0)
  • -- Most Points
    6
    • 13:47 - 1st
      5 Poss - (6-0)
    • 3:41 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 1:38 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 12:36 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (3-0)
  • Consec Stops (x)
    1
    • 13:47 - 1st
      5 Poss - (6-0)
  • -- Most
    5
    • 13:47 - 1st
      5 Poss - (6-0)
  • Consec Scores (x)
    0
  • -- Most Scores
    0
  • -- Most Points
    0
  • Runs (x)
    5
    • 13:50 - 1st
      11 Poss - (8-0)
    • 4:41 - 1st
      7 Poss - (7-0)
    • 2:00 - 1st
      5 Poss - (5-0)
    • 6:32 - 2nd
      3 Poss - (5-0)
    • :26 - 2nd
      3 Poss - (5-0)
  • -- Longest
    11
    • 13:50 - 1st
      11 Poss - (8-0)
    • 4:41 - 1st
      7 Poss - (7-0)
    • 2:00 - 1st
      5 Poss - (5-0)
    • 6:32 - 2nd
      3 Poss - (5-0)
    • :26 - 2nd
      3 Poss - (5-0)
  • -- Most Points
    8
    • 13:50 - 1st
      11 Poss - (8-0)
    • 4:41 - 1st
      7 Poss - (7-0)
    • 2:00 - 1st
      5 Poss - (5-0)
    • 6:32 - 2nd
      3 Poss - (5-0)
    • :26 - 2nd
      3 Poss - (5-0)

Glue Plays Summary

PlayersPPScreenDDDChallengeManHelpHedgeRecoverRebATipSaveTotal
London Perrantes1033227
Isaiah Wilkins8922311110
Devon Hall83111115
Kyle Guy701225
Jack Salt6541117
Mamadi Diakite522136
Marial Shayok482114
Darius Thompson3711
Jarred Reuter311113
Ty Jerome2711
Team605859873241249

Defensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPBlockBoxoutReboundStealTurnoverTrapRotationFoul
London Perrantes52
Isaiah Wilkins453241111
Devon Hall42121
Kyle Guy3521
Jack Salt343
Mamadi Diakite25232
Marial Shayok241111
Darius Thompson19
Jarred Reuter1511
Ty Jerome142
Team305571621313

Offensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPDunkLayupJumperThreeFoulReboundDrivePassCutRollPostWow
London Perrantes51112541
Isaiah Wilkins44111
Devon Hall412211411
Kyle Guy351421
Jack Salt3111
Mamadi Diakite2711111111
Marial Shayok24112211
Darius Thompson1811
Jarred Reuter1611
Ty Jerome1312
Team30016792316105111

The Glue Hoo of the Game

Isaiah Wilkins

  • #21
  • ·
  • Jr
  • ·
  • F
  • ·
  • 6-7 225

Index Summary

GamePPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
Florida State891081613122047

Possessions Analysis Summary

GamePP%PPSPP%SPPSPPD%SPPDSPPO%SPPO
Florida State8974396822691768

Glue Plays Summary

GameScreenChallengeManHelpHedgeTipTotal
Florida State22311110

Defensive Plays Summary

GameBlockBoxoutReboundStealTurnoverTrapFoul
Florida State3241111

Offensive Plays Summary

GameLayupThreeRoll
Florida State111

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson235140.360.451.17-0.725729
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt4230.6711.5-0.51111
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes8340.750.751-0.252213
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt218110.730.81-0.26537
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt442-222
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes109331.80.61.23241
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes211
Hall - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson222211
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes6522.51.2510.251122
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes421210.50.51111
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Thompson5541.252.51.331.17122
Team8941460.890.931.02-0.0922231727
Roster