x
RegisterLog In

Welcome to

HOOS Place
Independent analysis and commentary on Virginia Basketball

Wake Forest - W 79-62

Record: 12-3 (2-2 ACC)

Home conference game played January 8, 2017

Index Summary

PlayersPPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
London Perrantes1105421179151219
Devon Hall1018622181321915
Isaiah Wilkins881191512915610
Marial Shayok82111411461016
Jack Salt635410861046
Darius Thompson5722863558
Kyle Guy564310871135
Mamadi Diakite27433235
Jarred Reuter2232653535
Ty Jerome19112223
Team625441001111005710054100

Possessions Analysis Summary

PlayersPP%PPSPP%SPP%SPPD%SPPO
London Perrantes1108862898889
Devon Hall1018157818281
Isaiah Wilkins887046667161
Marial Shayok826646666864
Jack Salt635034495047
Darius Thompson574634494156
Kyle Guy564533475044
Mamadi Diakite272215212122
Jarred Reuter221812171519
Ty Jerome191511161517

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt3015141.0710.930.079678
Hall - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson141161.831.570.860.714343
Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Salt - Thompson13851.61.140.830.314234
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes11780.881.41.330.072432
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Perrantes - Thompson11942.251.50.80.73251
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Diakite - Perrantes10450.80.81-0.24123
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes633
Guy - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson551.671.67221
Hall - Shayok - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson5360.51.52-0.532
Hall - Guy - Diakite - Reuter - Perrantes4221111111
Guy - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson43311.51.5211
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Diakite - Perrantes4422211112
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes3240.52221
Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Reuter - Thompson2230.6723-111
Hall - Shayok - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson222211
Hall - Guy - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson12221
Team12579621.271.2510.2534283627
There was no cavalanche in this game

Possessions Snapshot

  • Gap Count
    7
    • 13:42 - 1st
      (5-0)
    • 8:53 - 1st
      (3-0)
    • 5:25 - 1st
      (0-0)
    • 3:14 - 1st
      (2-0)
    • :31 - 1st
      (0-0)
    • 9:43 - 2nd
      (6-0)
    • 6:16 - 2nd
      (0-0)
  • Successful Poss
    70/125
  • -- Offensive (+:-)
    36:27
  • -- Defensive (+:-)
    34:28
  • Consec Successful
    7
    • 13:42 - 1st
      5 Poss - (5-0)
    • 8:28 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 3:54 - 1st
      5 Poss - (4-0)
    • 19:18 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 9:43 - 2nd
      8 Poss - (10-0)
    • 4:39 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 1:00 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (6-0)
  • -- Longest
    8
    • 9:43 - 2nd
      8 Poss - (10-0)
    • 13:42 - 1st
      5 Poss - (5-0)
    • 3:54 - 1st
      5 Poss - (4-0)
    • 1:00 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (6-0)
    • 8:28 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 19:18 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 4:39 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (5-0)
  • -- Most Points
    10
    • 9:43 - 2nd
      8 Poss - (10-0)
    • 1:00 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (6-0)
    • 13:42 - 1st
      5 Poss - (5-0)
    • 8:28 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 19:18 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 4:39 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 3:54 - 1st
      5 Poss - (4-0)
  • Consec Stops (x)
    4
    • 5:25 - 1st
      6 Poss - (4-0)
    • :31 - 1st
      4 Poss - (2-0)
    • 9:43 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (8-0)
    • 6:16 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (3-0)
  • -- Most
    6
    • 5:25 - 1st
      6 Poss - (4-0)
    • 6:16 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (3-0)
    • :31 - 1st
      4 Poss - (2-0)
    • 9:43 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (8-0)
  • Consec Scores (x)
    2
    • 9:33 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (14-4)
    • 1:27 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (9-2)
  • -- Most Scores
    6
    • 9:33 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (14-4)
    • 1:27 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (9-2)
  • -- Most Points
    14
    • 9:33 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (14-4)
    • 1:27 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (9-2)
  • Runs (x)
    7
    • 13:58 - 1st
      7 Poss - (5-0)
    • 9:09 - 1st
      7 Poss - (5-0)
    • 1:02 - 1st
      9 Poss - (5-0)
    • 13:26 - 2nd
      3 Poss - (5-0)
    • 10:14 - 2nd
      9 Poss - (10-0)
    • 6:40 - 2nd
      11 Poss - (7-0)
    • 1:00 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (6-0)
  • -- Longest
    11
    • 6:40 - 2nd
      11 Poss - (7-0)
    • 1:02 - 1st
      9 Poss - (5-0)
    • 10:14 - 2nd
      9 Poss - (10-0)
    • 13:58 - 1st
      7 Poss - (5-0)
    • 9:09 - 1st
      7 Poss - (5-0)
    • 1:00 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (6-0)
    • 13:26 - 2nd
      3 Poss - (5-0)
  • -- Most Points
    10
    • 10:14 - 2nd
      9 Poss - (10-0)
    • 6:40 - 2nd
      11 Poss - (7-0)
    • 1:00 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (6-0)
    • 13:58 - 1st
      7 Poss - (5-0)
    • 9:09 - 1st
      7 Poss - (5-0)
    • 1:02 - 1st
      9 Poss - (5-0)
    • 13:26 - 2nd
      3 Poss - (5-0)

Glue Plays Summary

PlayersPPScreenDDDChallengeManHelpRebATipTotal
London Perrantes1103115
Devon Hall101131128
Isaiah Wilkins88421411
Marial Shayok8211
Jack Salt63235
Darius Thompson57112
Kyle Guy561214
Mamadi Diakite2711114
Jarred Reuter22213
Ty Jerome1911
Team62583116310344

Defensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPBlockBoxoutReboundStealTurnoverTrapRotationFoul
London Perrantes552111
Devon Hall51352
Isaiah Wilkins4414121
Marial Shayok4214
Jack Salt31132
Darius Thompson27111
Kyle Guy2623
Mamadi Diakite1411
Jarred Reuter11211
Ty Jerome9
Team3101142043214

Offensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPDunkLayupJumperThreeFoulBoxoutReboundDrivePassCutRollPostWow
London Perrantes552143424
Devon Hall5031111252
Isaiah Wilkins442112
Marial Shayok403214112
Jack Salt3212111111
Kyle Guy3012
Darius Thompson302112
Mamadi Diakite13
Jarred Reuter1111
Ty Jerome10121
Team31518891213113126321

The Glue Hoo of the Game

Isaiah Wilkins

  • #21
  • ·
  • Jr
  • ·
  • F
  • ·
  • 6-7 225

Index Summary

GamePPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
Wake Forest881191512915610

Possessions Analysis Summary

GamePP%PPSPP%SPPSPPD%SPPDSPPO%SPPO
Wake Forest8870466624712261

Glue Plays Summary

GameScreenChallengeHelpRebATotal
Wake Forest421411

Defensive Plays Summary

GameBlockBoxoutStealTrapFoul
Wake Forest14121

Offensive Plays Summary

GameJumperThreePassRoll
Wake Forest2112

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt3015141.0710.930.079678
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes3240.52221
Guy - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson551.671.67221
Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Reuter - Thompson2230.6723-111
Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Salt - Thompson13851.61.140.830.314234
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes633
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes11780.881.41.330.072432
Guy - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson43311.51.5211
Hall - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson141161.831.570.860.714343
Team8853431.231.20.980.2224202222
Roster