x
Log In
HOOSPlace

Boston College - W 71-54

Record: 14-3 (4-2 ACC)

Away conference game played January 18, 2017

Index Summary

PlayersPPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
Isaiah Wilkins79131120171322712
Devon Hall766517147121017
Kyle Guy73541085858
Ty Jerome68761412712712
Darius Thompson66651412471017
London Perrantes643211923915
Jack Salt5787121091535
Marial Shayok5543764735
Jarred Reuter43541085858
Mamadi Diakite2432433512
Team605601001191005910060100

Possessions Analysis Summary

PlayersPP%PPSPP%SPP%SPPD%SPPO
Isaiah Wilkins796545656566
Devon Hall766346676272
Kyle Guy736041596256
Ty Jerome685640585956
Darius Thompson665542615963
London Perrantes645336524956
Jack Salt574737545750
Marial Shayok554527394138
Jarred Reuter433620292731
Mamadi Diakite242011161913

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes191391.441.310.34564
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt178240.890.250.647145
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Salt - Thompson121334.332.170.51.675151
Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Reuter - Thompson12861.331.3310.333342
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Reuter1271.17-1.17336
Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Salt - Thompson11751.41.40.830.574241
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Thompson111042.51.670.80.873242
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Thompson10460.670.81.2-0.43223
Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Salt - Thompson102210.40.44114
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Perrantes - Salt6450.81.331.67-0.341221
Hall - Shayok - Diakite - Perrantes - Salt133-31
Team12169521.331.130.870.2637233229
There was no cavalanche in this game

Possessions Snapshot

  • Gap Count
    7
    • 14:22 - 1st
      (2-0)
    • 12:41 - 1st
      (6-0)
    • 11:00 - 1st
      (3-0)
    • 8:28 - 1st
      (2-0)
    • 6:02 - 1st
      (2-0)
    • 18:03 - 2nd
      (0-0)
    • 13:40 - 2nd
      (5-0)
  • Successful Poss
    69/121
  • -- Offensive (+:-)
    32:29
  • -- Defensive (+:-)
    37:23
  • Consec Successful
    6
    • 19:58 - 1st
      5 Poss - (6-0)
    • 13:43 - 1st
      9 Poss - (10-0)
    • 11:00 - 1st
      6 Poss - (5-0)
    • 5:22 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 13:40 - 2nd
      9 Poss - (9-0)
    • 9:48 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
  • -- Longest
    9
    • 13:43 - 1st
      9 Poss - (10-0)
    • 13:40 - 2nd
      9 Poss - (9-0)
    • 11:00 - 1st
      6 Poss - (5-0)
    • 19:58 - 1st
      5 Poss - (6-0)
    • 5:22 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 9:48 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
  • -- Most Points
    10
    • 13:43 - 1st
      9 Poss - (10-0)
    • 13:40 - 2nd
      9 Poss - (9-0)
    • 19:58 - 1st
      5 Poss - (6-0)
    • 11:00 - 1st
      6 Poss - (5-0)
    • 5:22 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 9:48 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
  • Consec Stops (x)
    3
    • 14:22 - 1st
      9 Poss - (13-0)
    • 8:28 - 1st
      6 Poss - (4-0)
    • 13:40 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (9-0)
  • -- Most
    9
    • 14:22 - 1st
      9 Poss - (13-0)
    • 8:28 - 1st
      6 Poss - (4-0)
    • 13:40 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (9-0)
  • Consec Scores (x)
    4
    • 13:26 - 1st
      4 Poss - (10-0)
    • 10:42 - 1st
      4 Poss - (7-3)
    • 5:17 - 1st
      7 Poss - (15-9)
    • 13:35 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (9-0)
  • -- Most Scores
    7
    • 5:17 - 1st
      7 Poss - (15-9)
    • 13:26 - 1st
      4 Poss - (10-0)
    • 10:42 - 1st
      4 Poss - (7-3)
    • 13:35 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (9-0)
  • -- Most Points
    10
    • 13:26 - 1st
      4 Poss - (10-0)
    • 13:35 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (9-0)
    • 5:17 - 1st
      7 Poss - (15-9)
    • 10:42 - 1st
      4 Poss - (7-3)
  • Runs (x)
    5
    • 19:58 - 1st
      5 Poss - (6-0)
    • 14:53 - 1st
      19 Poss - (15-0)
    • 8:55 - 1st
      13 Poss - (7-0)
    • 15:00 - 2nd
      3 Poss - (5-0)
    • 13:42 - 2nd
      11 Poss - (9-0)
  • -- Longest
    19
    • 14:53 - 1st
      19 Poss - (15-0)
    • 8:55 - 1st
      13 Poss - (7-0)
    • 13:42 - 2nd
      11 Poss - (9-0)
    • 19:58 - 1st
      5 Poss - (6-0)
    • 15:00 - 2nd
      3 Poss - (5-0)
  • -- Most Points
    15
    • 14:53 - 1st
      19 Poss - (15-0)
    • 13:42 - 2nd
      11 Poss - (9-0)
    • 8:55 - 1st
      13 Poss - (7-0)
    • 19:58 - 1st
      5 Poss - (6-0)
    • 15:00 - 2nd
      3 Poss - (5-0)

Glue Plays Summary

PlayersPPScreenDDDChallengeManHelpHedgeRecoverRebATipSaveTotal
Isaiah Wilkins7943121213
Devon Hall7611316
Kyle Guy7321115
Ty Jerome68311117
Darius Thompson6622116
London Perrantes64123
Jack Salt57121228
Marial Shayok55314
Jarred Reuter4321115
Mamadi Diakite241113
Team6057515982462260

Defensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPBlockBoxoutReboundStealTurnoverRotationFoul
Isaiah Wilkins382711
Kyle Guy374
Devon Hall37121
Ty Jerome34123
Darius Thompson331
London Perrantes31
Jack Salt29331
Marial Shayok2711
Jarred Reuter21121
Mamadi Diakite1311
Team30017218211

Offensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPDunkLayupJumperThreeFoulDrivePassCutRollPost
Isaiah Wilkins41121221
Devon Hall39212135
Kyle Guy361112312
Ty Jerome34111541
London Perrantes3312261
Darius Thompson331121151
Jack Salt28111
Marial Shayok282121
Jarred Reuter22212
Mamadi Diakite111
Team3052911581623624

The Glue Hoo of the Game

Isaiah Wilkins

  • #21
  • ·
  • Jr
  • ·
  • F
  • ·
  • 6-7 225
  • 247sports #97 ****
  • Rivals #101

Index Summary

GamePPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
@ Boston College79131120171322711

Possessions Analysis Summary

GamePP%PPSPP%SPPSPPD%SPPDSPPO%SPPO
@ Boston College7965456524652166

Glue Plays Summary

GameScreenChallengeManHelpHedgeRebATotal
@ Boston College43121213

Defensive Plays Summary

GameBoxoutReboundStealFoul
@ Boston College2711

Offensive Plays Summary

GameDunkLayupJumperFoulRollPost
@ Boston College121221

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt178240.890.250.647145
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes191391.441.310.34564
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Thompson10460.670.81.2-0.43223
Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Salt - Thompson102210.40.44114
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Thompson111042.51.670.80.873242
Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Reuter - Thompson12861.331.3310.333342
Team7945291.551.10.760.3424142120
Roster