x
Log In
HOOSPlace

Notre Dame - W 71-54

Record: 16-3 (6-2 ACC)

Away conference game played January 24, 2017

Index Summary

PlayersPPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
Devon Hall1009820171118915
London Perrantes1005419169151016
Isaiah Wilkins94141223191423915
Marial Shayok821081513711813
Jack Salt7115131613111858
Darius Thompson58437661012
Ty Jerome4154985847
Kyle Guy3611331223
Mamadi Diakite11333335
Jarred Reuter7111112
Team600671001161006810048100

Possessions Analysis Summary

PlayersPP%PPSPP%SPP%SPPD%SPPO
Devon Hall1008359888988
London Perrantes1008356848384
Isaiah Wilkins947856848681
Marial Shayok826845676669
Jack Salt715942635769
Darius Thompson584830454644
Ty Jerome413422333134
Kyle Guy363015222619
Mamadi Diakite1196999
Jarred Reuter764693

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt3121161.311.410.4106114
Shayok - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson10751.41.410.42332
Guy - Jerome - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson9260.330.51.2-0.72313
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt871.751.75431
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Reuter - Thompson720.50.5313
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes733110.750.252212
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Salt - Thompson742210.670.332122
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Thompson7350.611.25-0.252212
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes7321.50.750.670.082113
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Perrantes - Salt6340.7511.33-0.331212
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Thompson6531.671.6710.671221
Hall - Jerome - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson4641.532122
Hall - Shayok - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson3221211111
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Perrantes - Salt3120.50.52-1.5111
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Thompson322221
Hall - Shayok - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson11
Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Thompson11
Team12071541.311.20.890.3135263227
There was no cavalanche in this game

Possessions Snapshot

  • Gap Count
    6
    • 16:56 - 1st
      (2-0)
    • 14:41 - 1st
      (2-0)
    • 12:40 - 1st
      (2-0)
    • :29 - 1st
      (0-0)
    • 4:48 - 2nd
      (5-0)
    • 3:02 - 2nd
      (2-0)
  • Successful Poss
    67/120
  • -- Offensive (+:-)
    32:27
  • -- Defensive (+:-)
    35:26
  • Consec Successful
    6
    • 16:17 - 1st
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 15:03 - 1st
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 19:24 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (5-0)
    • 14:27 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 5:18 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (7-0)
    • 3:02 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (2-0)
  • -- Longest
    6
    • 19:24 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (5-0)
    • 5:18 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (7-0)
    • 16:17 - 1st
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 15:03 - 1st
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 14:27 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 3:02 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (2-0)
  • -- Most Points
    7
    • 5:18 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (7-0)
    • 19:24 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (5-0)
    • 14:27 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 16:17 - 1st
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 15:03 - 1st
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 3:02 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (2-0)
  • Consec Stops (x)
    3
    • 14:41 - 1st
      6 Poss - (4-0)
    • :29 - 1st
      5 Poss - (3-0)
    • 4:48 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (7-0)
  • -- Most
    6
    • 14:41 - 1st
      6 Poss - (4-0)
    • 4:48 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (7-0)
    • :29 - 1st
      5 Poss - (3-0)
  • Consec Scores (x)
    3
    • 16:08 - 1st
      4 Poss - (8-2)
    • 19:11 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (11-9)
    • 5:59 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (10-2)
  • -- Most Scores
    6
    • 19:11 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (11-9)
    • 16:08 - 1st
      4 Poss - (8-2)
    • 5:59 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (10-2)
  • -- Most Points
    10
    • 5:59 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (10-2)
    • 16:08 - 1st
      4 Poss - (8-2)
    • 19:11 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (11-9)
  • Runs (x)
    4
    • 15:03 - 1st
      13 Poss - (6-0)
    • :47 - 1st
      10 Poss - (7-0)
    • 14:45 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (5-0)
    • 5:18 - 2nd
      12 Poss - (9-0)
  • -- Longest
    13
    • 15:03 - 1st
      13 Poss - (6-0)
    • 5:18 - 2nd
      12 Poss - (9-0)
    • :47 - 1st
      10 Poss - (7-0)
    • 14:45 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (5-0)
  • -- Most Points
    9
    • 5:18 - 2nd
      12 Poss - (9-0)
    • :47 - 1st
      10 Poss - (7-0)
    • 15:03 - 1st
      13 Poss - (6-0)
    • 14:45 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (5-0)

Glue Plays Summary

PlayersPPScreenDDDChallengeManHelpHedgeRebATipSaveTotal
Devon Hall100123129
London Perrantes1001315
Isaiah Wilkins9413261114
Marial Shayok8224111110
Jack Salt714421415
Darius Thompson581214
Ty Jerome411225
Kyle Guy3611
Mamadi Diakite11123
Jarred Reuter711
Team6006721531167167

Defensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPBoxoutReboundStealRotationFoul
London Perrantes521511
Devon Hall518
Isaiah Wilkins47751
Marial Shayok4212
Jack Salt3641
Darius Thompson30121
Ty Jerome2132
Kyle Guy17
Mamadi Diakite621
Jarred Reuter3
Team3051923412

Offensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPDunkLayupJumperThreeFoulReboundDrivePassCutRollPostWow
Devon Hall4912115221
London Perrantes481152411
Isaiah Wilkins471152111111
Marial Shayok403253
Jack Salt3511
Darius Thompson2811
Ty Jerome2012211
Kyle Guy19111
Mamadi Diakite5
Jarred Reuter4
Team29536797211995112

The Glue Hoo of the Game

Jack Salt

  • #33
  • ·
  • So-r
  • ·
  • C
  • ·
  • 6-11 247
  • 247sports ***

Index Summary

GamePPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
@ Notre Dame7115131613111858

Possessions Analysis Summary

GamePP%PPSPP%SPPSPPD%SPPDSPPO%SPPO
@ Notre Dame7159426320572269

Glue Plays Summary

GameScreenChallengeHelpHedgeRebATotal
@ Notre Dame4421415

Defensive Plays Summary

GameBoxoutRebound
@ Notre Dame41

Offensive Plays Summary

GameDunkCut
@ Notre Dame11

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt3121161.311.410.4106114
Guy - Jerome - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson9260.330.51.2-0.72313
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Perrantes - Salt6340.7511.33-0.331212
Hall - Shayok - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson3221211111
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Salt - Thompson742210.670.332122
Hall - Jerome - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson4641.532122
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Perrantes - Salt3120.50.52-1.5111
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt871.751.75431
Team7146361.281.3110.3120162213
Roster