x
RegisterLog In

Welcome to

HOOS Place
Independent analysis and commentary on Virginia Basketball

Syracuse - L 62-66

Record: 17-5 (7-3 ACC)

Away conference game played February 4, 2017

Index Summary

PlayersPPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
London Perrantes101541412351118
Isaiah Wilkins91131117141118610
Marial Shayok75879871123
Kyle Guy7387131181358
Devon Hall6233131191547
Ty Jerome54229835610
Mamadi Diakite445411971147
Jarred Reuter3743763547
Jack Salt31437661012
Darius Thompson2711331223
Team595531001031005810045100

Possessions Analysis Summary

PlayersPP%PPSPP%SPP%SPPD%SPPO
London Perrantes1018544818676
Isaiah Wilkins917641767972
Marial Shayok756332595564
Kyle Guy736134635572
Devon Hall625230566940
Ty Jerome544521392852
Mamadi Diakite443724444840
Jarred Reuter373115282828
Jack Salt312614263120
Darius Thompson272315282136

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt239100.90.820.83-0.017547
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes2015160.941.51.6-0.11964
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes1281.331.33633
Hall - Guy - Diakite - Reuter - Perrantes10290.220.41.8-1.42314
Guy - Diakite - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson9761.171.751.20.552331
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Thompson9741.751.410.42232
Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes641.33-1.33123
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes6360.51.51.51311
Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Reuter - Thompson533111.5-0.51112
Shayok - Jerome - Diakite - Reuter - Thompson4422211112
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt4321.51.510.51111
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes422
Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt421-1112
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes331.5-1.5111
Team11961670.911.051.1-0.0529322533
There was no cavalanche in this game

Possessions Snapshot

  • Gap Count
    5
    • 18:02 - 1st
      (3-0)
    • 16:32 - 1st
      (1-0)
    • 4:10 - 1st
      (5-0)
    • 1:34 - 1st
      (3-0)
    • 17:07 - 2nd
      (0-0)
  • Successful Poss
    54/119
  • -- Offensive (+:-)
    25:33
  • -- Defensive (+:-)
    29:32
  • Consec Successful
    1
    • 4:10 - 1st
      5 Poss - (5-0)
  • -- Longest
    5
    • 4:10 - 1st
      5 Poss - (5-0)
  • -- Most Points
    5
    • 4:10 - 1st
      5 Poss - (5-0)
  • Consec Stops (x)
    3
    • 18:02 - 1st
      6 Poss - (4-0)
    • 4:10 - 1st
      6 Poss - (8-0)
    • 17:07 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (0-0)
  • -- Most
    6
    • 18:02 - 1st
      6 Poss - (4-0)
    • 4:10 - 1st
      6 Poss - (8-0)
    • 17:07 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (0-0)
  • Consec Scores (x)
    0
  • -- Most Scores
    0
  • -- Most Points
    0
  • Runs (x)
    3
    • 18:18 - 1st
      13 Poss - (6-0)
    • 11:45 - 1st
      5 Poss - (5-0)
    • 4:32 - 1st
      12 Poss - (8-0)
  • -- Longest
    13
    • 18:18 - 1st
      13 Poss - (6-0)
    • 4:32 - 1st
      12 Poss - (8-0)
    • 11:45 - 1st
      5 Poss - (5-0)
  • -- Most Points
    8
    • 4:32 - 1st
      12 Poss - (8-0)
    • 18:18 - 1st
      13 Poss - (6-0)
    • 11:45 - 1st
      5 Poss - (5-0)

Glue Plays Summary

PlayersPPDDDChallengeManHelpHedgeRecoverRebATipSaveTotal
London Perrantes1014116
Isaiah Wilkins91122232113
Marial Shayok75111418
Kyle Guy7323218
Devon Hall621113
Ty Jerome5411
Mamadi Diakite441135
Jarred Reuter371124
Jack Salt312114
Darius Thompson2711
Team59551171012114253

Defensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPBlockBoxoutReboundStealTurnoverRotationFoul
London Perrantes5211
Isaiah Wilkins4632212
Marial Shayok381212
Kyle Guy351
Devon Hall3316
Ty Jerome262
Mamadi Diakite22321
Jarred Reuter191
Jack Salt16112
Darius Thompson13
Team300111153432

Offensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPDunkLayupJumperThreeFoulBoxoutReboundDrivePassCutPostWow
London Perrantes481356
Isaiah Wilkins4431111
Kyle Guy3714111
Marial Shayok36121
Devon Hall2922
Ty Jerome273141
Mamadi Diakite2222121
Jarred Reuter18113
Jack Salt151
Darius Thompson14111
Team290273122231118112

The Glue Hoo of the Game

Isaiah Wilkins

  • #21
  • ·
  • Jr
  • ·
  • F
  • ·
  • 6-7 225

Index Summary

GamePPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
@ Syracuse91131117141118610

Possessions Analysis Summary

GamePP%PPSPP%SPPSPPD%SPPDSPPO%SPPO
@ Syracuse9176417623791872

Glue Plays Summary

GameChallengeManHelpRecoverRebATipSaveTotal
@ Syracuse122232113

Defensive Plays Summary

GameBoxoutReboundStealTurnoverRotation
@ Syracuse32212

Offensive Plays Summary

GameLayupJumperFoulDrivePass
@ Syracuse31111

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt239100.90.820.83-0.017547
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes331.5-1.5111
Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes641.33-1.33123
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt4321.51.510.51111
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes1281.331.33633
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes422
Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt421-1112
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes2015160.941.51.6-0.11964
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Thompson9741.751.410.42232
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes6360.51.51.51311
Team9145470.961.0210.0223241826
Roster