x
Log In
HOOSPlace

Louisville - W 71-55

Record: 18-5 (8-3 ACC)

Home conference game played February 6, 2017

Index Summary

PlayersPPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
Isaiah Wilkins1131613282318301017
London Perrantes103431513581017
Devon Hall88761513581017
Darius Thompson61331412610813
Marial Shayok58431311101735
Jack Salt571412121081347
Mamadi Diakite495411961058
Ty Jerome416510861047
Jarred Reuter18222223
Kyle Guy121112
Team600611001211006610055100

Possessions Analysis Summary

PlayersPP%PPSPP%SPP%SPPD%SPPO
Isaiah Wilkins1139465979797
London Perrantes1038658878688
Devon Hall887350757475
Darius Thompson615136544959
Marial Shayok584833495741
Jack Salt574832485441
Mamadi Diakite494127403744
Ty Jerome413422333134
Jarred Reuter18158121113
Kyle Guy12104639

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt311691.781.070.560.5112478
Hall - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson201281.51.20.80.46464
Jerome - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson11670.8611.4-0.42333
Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt8340.750.751-0.252213
Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite - Thompson842210.50.53122
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes7741.751.751.330.421231
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes72210.50.67-0.172113
Hall - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson64141.330.3312121
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes5250.411.67-0.671211
Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson5522.52.50.671.83212
Hall - Guy - Diakite - Salt - Thompson452.5-2.522
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Thompson3522.52.520.512
Hall - Jerome - Diakite - Salt - Thompson233311
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite - Thompson222211
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Diakite - Salt122-21
Team12071531.341.180.880.335253228
There was no cavalanche in this game

Possessions Snapshot

  • Gap Count
    8
    • 19:25 - 1st
      (0-0)
    • 17:24 - 1st
      (3-0)
    • 2:29 - 1st
      (2-0)
    • :05 - 1st
      (0-0)
    • 18:49 - 2nd
      (4-0)
    • 13:17 - 2nd
      (5-0)
    • 11:09 - 2nd
      (2-0)
    • 4:51 - 2nd
      (2-0)
  • Successful Poss
    67/120
  • -- Offensive (+:-)
    32:28
  • -- Defensive (+:-)
    35:25
  • Consec Successful
    7
    • 16:51 - 1st
      5 Poss - (6-0)
    • 1:44 - 1st
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 19:21 - 2nd
      7 Poss - (7-0)
    • 13:38 - 2nd
      7 Poss - (9-0)
    • 11:26 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 7:01 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 4:08 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
  • -- Longest
    7
    • 19:21 - 2nd
      7 Poss - (7-0)
    • 13:38 - 2nd
      7 Poss - (9-0)
    • 16:51 - 1st
      5 Poss - (6-0)
    • 1:44 - 1st
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 11:26 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 7:01 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 4:08 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
  • -- Most Points
    9
    • 13:38 - 2nd
      7 Poss - (9-0)
    • 19:21 - 2nd
      7 Poss - (7-0)
    • 16:51 - 1st
      5 Poss - (6-0)
    • 1:44 - 1st
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 11:26 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 7:01 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 4:08 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
  • Consec Stops (x)
    3
    • 17:24 - 1st
      4 Poss - (6-0)
    • :05 - 1st
      6 Poss - (7-0)
    • 11:09 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (2-0)
  • -- Most
    6
    • :05 - 1st
      6 Poss - (7-0)
    • 17:24 - 1st
      4 Poss - (6-0)
    • 11:09 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (2-0)
  • Consec Scores (x)
    1
    • 13:38 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (13-2)
  • -- Most Scores
    6
    • 13:38 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (13-2)
  • -- Most Points
    13
    • 13:38 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (13-2)
  • Runs (x)
    4
    • 17:42 - 1st
      9 Poss - (6-0)
    • :33 - 1st
      12 Poss - (10-0)
    • 13:38 - 2nd
      7 Poss - (9-0)
    • 5:19 - 2nd
      7 Poss - (6-0)
  • -- Longest
    12
    • :33 - 1st
      12 Poss - (10-0)
    • 17:42 - 1st
      9 Poss - (6-0)
    • 13:38 - 2nd
      7 Poss - (9-0)
    • 5:19 - 2nd
      7 Poss - (6-0)
  • -- Most Points
    10
    • :33 - 1st
      12 Poss - (10-0)
    • 13:38 - 2nd
      7 Poss - (9-0)
    • 17:42 - 1st
      9 Poss - (6-0)
    • 5:19 - 2nd
      7 Poss - (6-0)

Glue Plays Summary

PlayersPPScreenDDDChallengeManHelpHedgeRecoverRebATipTotal
Isaiah Wilkins113338216
London Perrantes103224
Devon Hall8832117
Darius Thompson61123
Marial Shayok58224
Jack Salt57322111414
Mamadi Diakite4911215
Ty Jerome412226
Jarred Reuter18112
Kyle Guy12
Team60074151131115461

Defensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPBlockBoxoutReboundStealTurnoverFoul
Isaiah Wilkins564831
London Perrantes512
Devon Hall443
Marial Shayok3152
Jack Salt30154
Darius Thompson3025
Mamadi Diakite25211
Ty Jerome1921
Jarred Reuter811
Kyle Guy6
Team30071923131

Offensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPDunkLayupJumperThreeFoulReboundDrivePassCutRollWow
Isaiah Wilkins5712232122
London Perrantes52122462
Devon Hall4411111351
Darius Thompson3112114323
Jack Salt271111
Marial Shayok27122
Mamadi Diakite242112
Ty Jerome2213
Jarred Reuter10
Kyle Guy611
Team300677310521514735

The Glue Hoo of the Game

Isaiah Wilkins

  • #21
  • ·
  • Jr
  • ·
  • F
  • ·
  • 6-7 225
  • 247sports #97 ****
  • Rivals #101

Index Summary

GamePPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
Louisville1131613282318301017

Possessions Analysis Summary

GamePP%PPSPP%SPPSPPD%SPPDSPPO%SPPO
Louisville11394659734973197

Glue Plays Summary

GameScreenChallengeRebATipTotal
Louisville338216

Defensive Plays Summary

GameBlockBoxoutReboundTurnover
Louisville4831

Offensive Plays Summary

GameDunkLayupFoulReboundCutRollWow
Louisville12232122

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt311691.781.070.560.5112478
Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt8340.750.751-0.252213
Jerome - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson11670.8611.4-0.42333
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes7741.751.751.330.421231
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes5250.411.67-0.671211
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes72210.50.67-0.172113
Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson5522.52.50.671.83212
Hall - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson64141.330.3312121
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite - Thompson222211
Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite - Thompson842210.50.53122
Hall - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson201281.51.20.80.46464
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Thompson3522.52.520.512
Team11368461.481.190.820.3734223126
Roster