x
Log In
HOOSPlace

Duke - L 55-65

Record: 18-7 (8-5 ACC)

Home conference game played February 15, 2017

Index Summary

PlayersPPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
London Perrantes1005418168141017
Isaiah Wilkins9813111715142435
Marial Shayok969817151119610
Devon Hall658710947610
Ty Jerome57338723610
Jack Salt4854984759
Mamadi Diakite469810991612
Kyle Guy3333442323
Darius Thompson14
Jarred Reuter13222223
Team57057100951005410041100

Possessions Analysis Summary

PlayersPP%PPSPP%SPP%SPPD%SPPO
London Perrantes1008850949792
Isaiah Wilkins988648919783
Marial Shayok968447899088
Devon Hall655728534563
Ty Jerome575025474550
Jack Salt484222423846
Mamadi Diakite464023435233
Kyle Guy332914262133
Darius Thompson14123610
Jarred Reuter131159713

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt3316180.8911.06-0.069879
Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes19924.510.20.89145
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes83310.750.753113
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt7460.6712-11222
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes7450.811.67-0.671222
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes6450.81.331.67-0.34321
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Perrantes4541.252.520.522
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite - Thompson431.5-1.5112
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Salt333-312
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes3321.5312111
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes321-1111
Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Thompson312
Shayok - Guy - Diakite - Perrantes - Salt222211
Hall - Jerome - Diakite - Reuter - Thompson233-311
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Salt22212211
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Thompson211
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite231331211
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Reuter - Thompson122-21
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Thompson122-21
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Perrantes122-21
Shayok - Guy - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson11
Team11455650.850.981.12-0.1429292432
There was no cavalanche in this game

Possessions Snapshot

  • Gap Count
    4
    • 17:38 - 1st
      (2-0)
    • 6:17 - 1st
      (0-0)
    • 2:17 - 1st
      (5-0)
    • 9:55 - 2nd
      (5-0)
  • Successful Poss
    53/114
  • -- Offensive (+:-)
    24:32
  • -- Defensive (+:-)
    29:29
  • Consec Successful
    3
    • 19:58 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 2:17 - 1st
      5 Poss - (5-0)
    • 9:55 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (5-0)
  • -- Longest
    5
    • 9:55 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (5-0)
    • 2:17 - 1st
      5 Poss - (5-0)
    • 19:58 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
  • -- Most Points
    5
    • 19:58 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 2:17 - 1st
      5 Poss - (5-0)
    • 9:55 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (5-0)
  • Consec Stops (x)
    4
    • 17:38 - 1st
      5 Poss - (4-0)
    • 6:17 - 1st
      5 Poss - (2-0)
    • 2:17 - 1st
      5 Poss - (7-0)
    • 9:55 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (5-0)
  • -- Most
    5
    • 17:38 - 1st
      5 Poss - (4-0)
    • 6:17 - 1st
      5 Poss - (2-0)
    • 2:17 - 1st
      5 Poss - (7-0)
    • 9:55 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (5-0)
  • Consec Scores (x)
    0
  • -- Most Scores
    0
  • -- Most Points
    0
  • Runs (x)
    3
    • 19:58 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 2:47 - 1st
      10 Poss - (7-0)
    • 10:36 - 2nd
      9 Poss - (5-0)
  • -- Longest
    10
    • 2:47 - 1st
      10 Poss - (7-0)
    • 10:36 - 2nd
      9 Poss - (5-0)
    • 19:58 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
  • -- Most Points
    7
    • 2:47 - 1st
      10 Poss - (7-0)
    • 19:58 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 10:36 - 2nd
      9 Poss - (5-0)

Glue Plays Summary

PlayersPPScreenDDDChallengeManHelpHedgeRecoverRebATipSaveTotal
London Perrantes100111115
Isaiah Wilkins981335113
Marial Shayok962619
Devon Hall65132118
Ty Jerome57123
Jack Salt48415
Mamadi Diakite46111211119
Kyle Guy33123
Darius Thompson14
Jarred Reuter1322
Team57073121542282257

Defensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPBlockBoxoutReboundStealTurnoverTrapRotationFoul
London Perrantes51151
Isaiah Wilkins5064111
Marial Shayok491112
Devon Hall332
Ty Jerome29
Mamadi Diakite2431111
Jack Salt2323
Kyle Guy17
Jarred Reuter7
Darius Thompson7
Team2903101631123

Offensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPDunkLayupJumperThreeFoulReboundDrivePassCutRollPostWow
London Perrantes4912135431
Isaiah Wilkins481111
Marial Shayok4711113
Devon Hall32314212
Ty Jerome282121411
Jack Salt251111
Mamadi Diakite2211
Kyle Guy16121
Darius Thompson7
Jarred Reuter611
Team28029555217124214

The Glue Hoo of the Game

Isaiah Wilkins

  • #21
  • ·
  • Jr
  • ·
  • F
  • ·
  • 6-7 225
  • 247sports #97 ****
  • Rivals #101

Index Summary

GamePPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
Duke9813111715142435

Possessions Analysis Summary

GamePP%PPSPP%SPPSPPD%SPPDSPPO%SPPO
Duke9886489128972083

Glue Plays Summary

GameScreenChallengeManRebASaveTotal
Duke1335113

Defensive Plays Summary

GameBoxoutReboundStealRotationFoul
Duke64111

Offensive Plays Summary

GameDunkFoulDrivePost
Duke1111

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt3316180.8911.06-0.069879
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite - Thompson431.5-1.5112
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Thompson211
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes3321.5312111
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes7450.811.67-0.671222
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Thompson122-21
Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Thompson312
Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes19924.510.20.89145
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite231331211
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes83310.750.753113
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes321-1111
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt7460.6712-11222
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes6450.81.331.67-0.34321
Team9846490.940.960.98-0.0228222028
Roster