x
RegisterLog In

Welcome to

HOOS Place
Independent analysis and commentary on Virginia Basketball

Miami - L 48-52

Record: 18-9 (8-7 ACC)

Home conference game played February 20, 2017

Index Summary

PlayersPPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
Isaiah Wilkins10810822191525712
London Perrantes105431210610610
Devon Hall103761513581017
Mamadi Diakite69769861035
Marial Shayok69331085858
Darius Thompson5233763547
Jack Salt41547661012
Ty Jerome29111112
Jarred Reuter10111112
Kyle Guy4
Team59041100841004810036100

Possessions Analysis Summary

PlayersPP%PPSPP%SPP%SPPD%SPPO
Isaiah Wilkins10892519185100
London Perrantes10589508982100
Devon Hall10387508982100
Mamadi Diakite695832575955
Marial Shayok695831555655
Darius Thompson524427485341
Jack Salt413521383541
Ty Jerome29251221325
Jarred Reuter1085915
Kyle Guy43125

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt3317121.4210.750.2510689
Hall - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson3221121.751.310.750.5610697
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes206150.40.61.5-0.93737
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes8250.40.51.25-0.752213
Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson741-1223
Hall - Jerome - Diakite - Reuter - Thompson633
Shayok - Jerome - Diakite - Reuter - Thompson422
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt4240.512-1211
Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Salt - Thompson312
Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt11
Team11848520.920.810.88-0.0734252237
There was no cavalanche in this game

Possessions Snapshot

  • Gap Count
    7
    • 14:25 - 1st
      (0-0)
    • 11:32 - 1st
      (0-0)
    • 7:37 - 1st
      (4-0)
    • 2:27 - 1st
      (0-0)
    • 19:58 - 2nd
      (0-0)
    • 14:25 - 2nd
      (5-0)
    • 8:24 - 2nd
      (0-0)
  • Successful Poss
    56/118
  • -- Offensive (+:-)
    22:37
  • -- Defensive (+:-)
    34:25
  • Consec Successful
    3
    • 18:44 - 1st
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 7:37 - 1st
      5 Poss - (4-0)
    • 14:51 - 2nd
      9 Poss - (12-0)
  • -- Longest
    9
    • 14:51 - 2nd
      9 Poss - (12-0)
    • 7:37 - 1st
      5 Poss - (4-0)
    • 18:44 - 1st
      4 Poss - (4-0)
  • -- Most Points
    12
    • 14:51 - 2nd
      9 Poss - (12-0)
    • 18:44 - 1st
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 7:37 - 1st
      5 Poss - (4-0)
  • Consec Stops (x)
    3
    • 14:25 - 1st
      6 Poss - (0-0)
    • 2:27 - 1st
      6 Poss - (0-0)
    • 14:25 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (7-0)
  • -- Most
    6
    • 14:25 - 1st
      6 Poss - (0-0)
    • 2:27 - 1st
      6 Poss - (0-0)
    • 14:25 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (7-0)
  • Consec Scores (x)
    1
    • 15:49 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (14-2)
  • -- Most Scores
    6
    • 15:49 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (14-2)
  • -- Most Points
    14
    • 15:49 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (14-2)
  • Runs (x)
    2
    • 14:51 - 2nd
      9 Poss - (12-0)
    • :27 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (5-0)
  • -- Longest
    9
    • 14:51 - 2nd
      9 Poss - (12-0)
    • :27 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (5-0)
  • -- Most Points
    12
    • 14:51 - 2nd
      9 Poss - (12-0)
    • :27 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (5-0)

Glue Plays Summary

PlayersPPScreenDDDChallengeManHelpHedgeRecoverRebATipTotal
Isaiah Wilkins1082111111210
London Perrantes10521115
Devon Hall10321317
Mamadi Diakite69113117
Marial Shayok691214
Darius Thompson521113
Jack Salt412125
Ty Jerome2911
Jarred Reuter1011
Kyle Guy4
Team59037992225443

Defensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPBoxoutReboundStealTurnoverRotationFoul
Isaiah Wilkins5416433
London Perrantes5313
Devon Hall5121
Mamadi Diakite3522
Marial Shayok342
Darius Thompson2621
Jack Salt202111
Ty Jerome15
Jarred Reuter51
Kyle Guy2
Team2956147255

Offensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPDunkLayupJumperThreeFoulReboundDrivePassCutRollPostWow
Isaiah Wilkins54212111
Devon Hall5213244
London Perrantes522431
Marial Shayok351312
Mamadi Diakite341112111
Darius Thompson26111221
Jack Salt2111
Ty Jerome14
Jarred Reuter5
Kyle Guy2
Team29514837215104111

The Glue Hoo of the Game

Isaiah Wilkins

  • #21
  • ·
  • Jr
  • ·
  • F
  • ·
  • 6-7 225

Index Summary

GamePPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
Miami10810822191525712

Possessions Analysis Summary

GamePP%PPSPP%SPPSPPD%SPPDSPPO%SPPO
Miami108925191298522100

Glue Plays Summary

GameScreenChallengeManHelpHedgeRecoverRebATipTotal
Miami2111111210

Defensive Plays Summary

GameBoxoutReboundStealRotationFoul
Miami16433

Offensive Plays Summary

GameLayupJumperFoulReboundDrivePost
Miami212111

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt3317121.4210.750.2510689
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt4240.512-1211
Hall - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson3221121.751.310.750.5610697
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes206150.40.61.5-0.93737
Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt11
Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson741-1223
Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Salt - Thompson312
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes8250.40.51.25-0.752213
Team10848520.920.890.96-0.0729252232
Roster