x
RegisterLog In

Welcome to

HOOS Place
Independent analysis and commentary on Virginia Basketball

North Carolina State - W 70-55

Record: 19-9 (9-7 ACC)

Away conference game played February 25, 2017

Index Summary

PlayersPPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
Devon Hall110108201710171017
London Perrantes1061412262211191525
Kyle Guy1045416146101017
Ty Jerome65331412101747
Jack Salt65119141291558
Isaiah Wilkins5665875835
Marial Shayok40334347
Mamadi Diakite3654764735
Jarred Reuter8111112
Team590581001101005910051100

Possessions Analysis Summary

PlayersPP%PPSPP%SPP%SPPD%SPPO
Devon Hall11093659897100
London Perrantes1069058888987
Kyle Guy1048860918697
Ty Jerome655537565458
Jack Salt655540616952
Isaiah Wilkins564733505148
Marial Shayok403416242919
Mamadi Diakite363119292632
Jarred Reuter87236

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Perrantes - Salt191772.431.70.780.926373
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Perrantes - Salt181081.251.110.890.225445
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt16924.51.290.221.078143
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite129331.290.60.694143
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Perrantes - Salt10230.670.40.6-0.24114
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes97711.751.40.352331
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Perrantes8441112222
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes76231.50.670.83214
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes572.33-2.3332
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Reuter - Perrantes4350.61.52.5-1211
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes431.5-1.5112
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Reuter - Perrantes33131.510.5111
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt211
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes133-31
Team11870551.271.190.930.2635243128
There was no cavalanche in this game

Possessions Snapshot

  • Gap Count
    6
    • 13:30 - 1st
      (0-0)
    • 8:53 - 1st
      (6-0)
    • 6:55 - 1st
      (6-0)
    • 3:42 - 1st
      (0-0)
    • 1:29 - 1st
      (1-0)
    • 17:17 - 2nd
      (0-0)
  • Successful Poss
    66/118
  • -- Offensive (+:-)
    31:28
  • -- Defensive (+:-)
    35:24
  • Consec Successful
    5
    • 15:16 - 1st
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 8:53 - 1st
      5 Poss - (6-0)
    • 6:55 - 1st
      6 Poss - (9-0)
    • 1:52 - 1st
      8 Poss - (6-0)
    • 3:11 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (5-0)
  • -- Longest
    8
    • 1:52 - 1st
      8 Poss - (6-0)
    • 6:55 - 1st
      6 Poss - (9-0)
    • 8:53 - 1st
      5 Poss - (6-0)
    • 3:11 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (5-0)
    • 15:16 - 1st
      4 Poss - (4-0)
  • -- Most Points
    9
    • 6:55 - 1st
      6 Poss - (9-0)
    • 8:53 - 1st
      5 Poss - (6-0)
    • 1:52 - 1st
      8 Poss - (6-0)
    • 3:11 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (5-0)
    • 15:16 - 1st
      4 Poss - (4-0)
  • Consec Stops (x)
    2
    • 8:53 - 1st
      6 Poss - (12-0)
    • 1:29 - 1st
      4 Poss - (3-0)
  • -- Most
    6
    • 8:53 - 1st
      6 Poss - (12-0)
    • 1:29 - 1st
      4 Poss - (3-0)
  • Consec Scores (x)
    2
    • 1:52 - 1st
      7 Poss - (13-5)
    • 5:30 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (11-4)
  • -- Most Scores
    7
    • 1:52 - 1st
      7 Poss - (13-5)
    • 5:30 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (11-4)
  • -- Most Points
    13
    • 1:52 - 1st
      7 Poss - (13-5)
    • 5:30 - 2nd
      6 Poss - (11-4)
  • Runs (x)
    6
    • 9:07 - 1st
      13 Poss - (15-0)
    • 1:52 - 1st
      8 Poss - (6-0)
    • 18:41 - 2nd
      3 Poss - (5-0)
    • 12:41 - 2nd
      3 Poss - (5-0)
    • 5:30 - 2nd
      3 Poss - (5-0)
    • 3:11 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (5-0)
  • -- Longest
    13
    • 9:07 - 1st
      13 Poss - (15-0)
    • 1:52 - 1st
      8 Poss - (6-0)
    • 3:11 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (5-0)
    • 18:41 - 2nd
      3 Poss - (5-0)
    • 12:41 - 2nd
      3 Poss - (5-0)
    • 5:30 - 2nd
      3 Poss - (5-0)
  • -- Most Points
    15
    • 9:07 - 1st
      13 Poss - (15-0)
    • 1:52 - 1st
      8 Poss - (6-0)
    • 18:41 - 2nd
      3 Poss - (5-0)
    • 12:41 - 2nd
      3 Poss - (5-0)
    • 5:30 - 2nd
      3 Poss - (5-0)
    • 3:11 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (5-0)

Glue Plays Summary

PlayersPPScreenDDDChallengeManHelpRecoverRebATipTotal
Devon Hall11014111210
London Perrantes106454114
Kyle Guy10411215
Ty Jerome651113
Jack Salt65412411
Isaiah Wilkins5612216
Marial Shayok40123
Mamadi Diakite36111115
Jarred Reuter811
Team59085168929158

Defensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPBlockBoxoutReboundStealTurnoverTrapFoul
Devon Hall54125
London Perrantes54221
Kyle Guy5221
Jack Salt33521
Ty Jerome3163
Isaiah Wilkins2921
Marial Shayok21111
Mamadi Diakite1721
Jarred Reuter4
Team295111197112

Offensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPDunkLayupJumperThreeFoulReboundDrivePassCutRoll
Devon Hall5632417
Kyle Guy5225146
London Perrantes52232810
Ty Jerome3411221
Jack Salt3211112
Isaiah Wilkins27211
Mamadi Diakite1921
Marial Shayok19
Jarred Reuter4
Team29519211101191683

The Glue Hoo of the Game

London Perrantes

  • #32
  • ·
  • Sr
  • ·
  • G
  • ·
  • 6-2 197

Index Summary

GamePPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
@ North Carolina State1061412262211191525

Possessions Analysis Summary

GamePP%PPSPP%SPPSPPD%SPPDSPPO%SPPO
@ North Carolina State10690588831892787

Glue Plays Summary

GameDDDChallengeManHelpTotal
@ North Carolina State454114

Defensive Plays Summary

GameReboundStealFoul
@ North Carolina State221

Offensive Plays Summary

GameLayupThreeFoulDrivePass
@ North Carolina State232810

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Perrantes - Salt10230.670.40.6-0.24114
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Perrantes8441112222
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt211
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes133-31
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Reuter - Perrantes4350.61.52.5-1211
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Reuter - Perrantes33131.510.5111
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Perrantes - Salt191772.431.70.780.926373
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt16924.51.290.221.078143
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Perrantes - Salt181081.251.110.890.225445
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes572.33-2.3332
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes431.5-1.5112
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes97711.751.40.352331
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes76231.50.670.83214
Team10661521.171.170.960.2131232725
Roster