x
Log In
HOOSPlace

Pittsburgh - W 75-63

Record: 22-9 (11-7 ACC)

Neutral Site ACC Tournament game played March 8, 2017

Index Summary

PlayersPPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
Kyle Guy95541513591018
Devon Hall93109141291659
London Perrantes896518168141018
Ty Jerome85651816916916
Isaiah Wilkins6512101816132359
Darius Thompson3943764735
Mamadi Diakite35768761124
Jack Salt3022331224
Jarred Reuter2222432424
Marial Shayok2222332412
Team575561001081005910049100

Possessions Analysis Summary

PlayersPP%PPSPP%SPP%SPPD%SPPO
Kyle Guy958351827788
Devon Hall938148778075
London Perrantes897745737075
Ty Jerome857448777778
Isaiah Wilkins655739636066
Darius Thompson393422354031
Mamadi Diakite353018293722
Jack Salt302614232025
Jarred Reuter221913211725
Marial Shayok221912192316

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes221791.891.420.90.526484
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Perrantes13360.50.50.86-0.364324
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Perrantes - Salt117100.71.41.67-0.271532
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes9851.62113231
Guy - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson8450.811.25-0.252222
Hall - Jerome - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson6311312
Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Salt - Thompson66322112121
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins62210.670.672112
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt6240.50.671.33-0.661212
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Salt - Thompson5230.670.671.5-0.831112
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Reuter - Thompson5622221
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Reuter - Perrantes4240.512-1211
Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes3431.3323-112
Hall - Guy - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson322112-1111
Hall - Shayok - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson310.5-0.5111
Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Reuter - Thompson222211
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Salt233311
Guy - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson133-31
Team11573601.221.261.050.2130273226
There was no cavalanche in this game

Possessions Snapshot

  • Gap Count
    5
    • 13:58 - 1st
      (3-0)
    • 7:04 - 1st
      (0-0)
    • 2:00 - 1st
      (6-0)
    • 10:45 - 2nd
      (2-0)
    • 7:18 - 2nd
      (2-0)
  • Successful Poss
    62/115
  • -- Offensive (+:-)
    32:26
  • -- Defensive (+:-)
    30:27
  • Consec Successful
    7
    • 17:47 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 9:55 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 2:23 - 1st
      6 Poss - (8-0)
    • 11:52 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 6:36 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 4:43 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 2:06 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (3-0)
  • -- Longest
    6
    • 2:23 - 1st
      6 Poss - (8-0)
    • 17:47 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 9:55 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 11:52 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 6:36 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 4:43 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 2:06 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (3-0)
  • -- Most Points
    8
    • 2:23 - 1st
      6 Poss - (8-0)
    • 17:47 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 9:55 - 1st
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 11:52 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (5-0)
    • 6:36 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 4:43 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (4-0)
    • 2:06 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (3-0)
  • Consec Stops (x)
    1
    • 13:58 - 1st
      5 Poss - (3-0)
  • -- Most
    5
    • 13:58 - 1st
      5 Poss - (3-0)
  • Consec Scores (x)
    2
    • 16:54 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (8-8)
    • 6:29 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (11-5)
  • -- Most Scores
    5
    • 6:29 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (11-5)
    • 16:54 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (8-8)
  • -- Most Points
    11
    • 6:29 - 2nd
      5 Poss - (11-5)
    • 16:54 - 2nd
      4 Poss - (8-8)
  • Runs (x)
    6
    • 17:47 - 1st
      5 Poss - (5-0)
    • 14:17 - 1st
      11 Poss - (8-0)
    • 9:55 - 1st
      5 Poss - (5-0)
    • 2:23 - 1st
      8 Poss - (8-0)
    • 11:52 - 2nd
      7 Poss - (5-0)
    • 7:48 - 2nd
      7 Poss - (7-0)
  • -- Longest
    11
    • 14:17 - 1st
      11 Poss - (8-0)
    • 2:23 - 1st
      8 Poss - (8-0)
    • 11:52 - 2nd
      7 Poss - (5-0)
    • 7:48 - 2nd
      7 Poss - (7-0)
    • 17:47 - 1st
      5 Poss - (5-0)
    • 9:55 - 1st
      5 Poss - (5-0)
  • -- Most Points
    8
    • 14:17 - 1st
      11 Poss - (8-0)
    • 2:23 - 1st
      8 Poss - (8-0)
    • 7:48 - 2nd
      7 Poss - (7-0)
    • 17:47 - 1st
      5 Poss - (5-0)
    • 9:55 - 1st
      5 Poss - (5-0)
    • 11:52 - 2nd
      7 Poss - (5-0)

Glue Plays Summary

PlayersPPScreenDDDChallengeManHelpRecoverRebATipSaveTotal
Kyle Guy9511125
Devon Hall9311312210
London Perrantes8921216
Ty Jerome8541117
Isaiah Wilkins654313112
Darius Thompson392114
Mamadi Diakite354217
Jack Salt30112
Jarred Reuter22112
Marial Shayok22112
Team57528151142104157

Defensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPBlockBoxoutReboundStealTrapRotationFoul
Kyle Guy47211
Devon Hall46221
London Perrantes45141
Ty Jerome416
Isaiah Wilkins323311
Mamadi Diakite1911
Darius Thompson19111
Jack Salt15
Marial Shayok1111
Jarred Reuter1011
Team285110182313

Offensive Plays Summary

PlayersPPDunkLayupJumperThreeFoulReboundDrivePassCutPostWow
Kyle Guy483414211
Devon Hall471242
Ty Jerome44131442
London Perrantes4411236311
Isaiah Wilkins3321211
Darius Thompson2021
Mamadi Diakite1611
Jack Salt1511
Jarred Reuter12111
Marial Shayok111
Team290236119211914513

The Glue Hoo of the Game

Isaiah Wilkins

  • #21
  • ·
  • Jr
  • ·
  • F
  • ·
  • 6-7 225
  • 247sports #97 ****
  • Rivals #101

Index Summary

GamePPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
(n) Pittsburgh6512101816132359

Possessions Analysis Summary

GamePP%PPSPP%SPPSPPD%SPPDSPPO%SPPO
(n) Pittsburgh6557396318602166

Glue Plays Summary

GameChallengeManHelpRebATipTotal
(n) Pittsburgh4313112

Defensive Plays Summary

GameBoxoutReboundTrapFoul
(n) Pittsburgh3311

Offensive Plays Summary

GameDunkFoulReboundPass
(n) Pittsburgh21211

Lineups Summary

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt6240.50.671.33-0.661212
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes9851.62113231
Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Salt - Thompson66322112121
Guy - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson8450.811.25-0.252222
Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Reuter - Thompson222211
Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes3431.3323-112
Guy - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson133-31
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Salt233311
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins62210.670.672112
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes221791.891.420.90.526484
Team6548341.411.451.060.3918142112
Roster