x

UNC-Wilmington - W 76-71

Record: 23-10 (11-7 ACC)

Neutral Site NCAA Tournament game played March 16, 2017

Season-to-Date Data Summaries

Index Summary

All Games

Totals

PlayersPPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
London Perrantes30431594498121971030115
Devon Hall26242195465122581320710
Isaiah Wilkins25553479563143631820010
Marial Shayok19511253323816581588
Darius Thompson18341153281713671457
Kyle Guy17341233282713471487
Jack Salt168424763368224111126
Ty Jerome12508321965975995
Mamadi Diakite1181197526061829784
Jarred Reuter9589821955995965
Austin Nichols4181367
Team188551721100341210018611001551100

Averages

PlayersPPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
London Perrantes95.094.97415.56126.16109.4115
Devon Hall826.84514.53128.06136.4710
Isaiah Wilkins79.8410.84917.591411.34186.2510
Marial Shayok60.973.91310.0985.1684.948
Darius Thompson57.313.5938.7874.2574.537
Kyle Guy54.193.8438.8174.1974.637
Jack Salt52.637.72610.587113.56
Ty Jerome39.062.5926.1353.0353.095
Mamadi Diakite36.916.1658.1365.6992.444
Jarred Reuter29.943.0626.0953.09535
Austin Nichols1.280.250.410.190.22

Per 100 Possessions

PlayersPPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
Isaiah Wilkins99.4613.51921.921414.13187.7910
Jarred Reuter99.0710.13220.17510.2459.935
Devon Hall94.637.9516.77129.3137.4610
London Perrantes93.694.9415.33126.07109.2715
Kyle Guy93.236.61315.1677.277.967
Jack Salt92.9413.63618.54812.36116.186
Mamadi Diakite92.9215.5520.46614.3296.144
Marial Shayok92.385.92315.2987.8187.488
Ty Jerome91.646.09214.3757.1157.265
Darius Thompson89.555.62313.7276.6477.087

Glue Plays Summary

All Games

Totals

PlayersPPScreenDDDChallengeManHelpHedgeRecoverRebATipSaveTotal
London Perrantes3043534436511559168
Devon Hall2624537624611734147223
Isaiah Wilkins2555613684837161672169346
Marial Shayok19511243321841241126
Darius Thompson18341938197101292116
Kyle Guy17341737271281634124
Jack Salt168443153352913105851248
Ty Jerome125020191583124283
Mamadi Diakite1181211442628141333161197
Jarred Reuter9582411010775294198
Austin Nichols4124118
Team18855156164422294163507729480371737

Averages

PlayersPPScreenDDDChallengeManHelpHedgeRecoverRebATipSaveTotal
London Perrantes95.091.661.381.130.160.030.470.160.285.25
Devon Hall820.161.161.941.440.340.221.060.440.226.97
Isaiah Wilkins79.841.910.092.131.51.160.50.52.250.50.2810.81
Marial Shayok60.970.381.3410.560.130.380.130.033.94
Darius Thompson57.310.591.190.590.220.310.380.280.063.63
Kyle Guy54.190.531.160.840.380.250.50.090.133.88
Jack Salt52.631.340.031.661.090.910.410.311.810.160.037.75
Ty Jerome39.060.630.590.470.250.090.380.130.062.59
Mamadi Diakite36.910.660.031.380.810.880.440.411.030.50.036.16
Jarred Reuter29.940.750.030.310.310.220.220.160.910.130.033.06
Austin Nichols1.280.060.130.030.030.25

Per 100 Possessions

PlayersPPScreenDDDChallengeManHelpHedgeRecoverRebATipSaveTotal
Isaiah Wilkins99.462.370.122.651.871.440.620.622.80.620.3513.47
Jarred Reuter99.072.480.11.031.030.720.720.5230.410.110.13
Devon Hall94.630.181.332.241.660.40.251.230.50.258.04
London Perrantes93.691.631.351.110.150.030.460.150.285.17
Kyle Guy93.230.911.991.450.650.430.860.160.226.67
Jack Salt92.942.370.062.921.931.60.720.553.20.280.0613.69
Mamadi Diakite92.921.650.083.462.052.21.11.022.61.260.0815.5
Marial Shayok92.380.572.041.520.850.190.570.190.055.97
Ty Jerome91.641.471.391.10.590.220.880.290.156.09
Darius Thompson89.550.931.860.930.340.490.590.440.15.66

Defensive Plays Summary

All Games

Totals

PlayersPPBlockBoxoutReboundStealTurnoverTrapRotationFoulWow
London Perrantes153118781213617
Devon Hall1319238991098381
Isaiah Wilkins1278289110425152112213
Marial Shayok984518542111178
Darius Thompson921718391751841
Kyle Guy8671645103158
Jack Salt843978596135473
Ty Jerome62015401241
Mamadi Diakite601263837776563
Jarred Reuter479393145321
Austin Nichols22131
Team9465773705891248546538111

Averages

PlayersPPBlockBoxoutReboundStealTurnoverTrapRotationFoulWow
London Perrantes47.840.562.440.380.410.190.53
Devon Hall41.220.061.193.090.310.280.250.090.250.03
Isaiah Wilkins39.940.882.843.250.780.470.660.380.660.09
Marial Shayok30.750.160.561.690.660.340.030.220.25
Darius Thompson28.780.220.561.220.530.160.030.250.130.03
Kyle Guy27.090.51.410.310.090.030.160.25
Jack Salt26.340.282.441.840.190.410.160.130.220.09
Ty Jerome19.380.471.250.380.130.03
Mamadi Diakite18.780.811.191.160.220.220.190.160.190.09
Jarred Reuter14.971.220.970.130.160.090.060.03
Austin Nichols0.690.030.090.03

Per 100 Possessions

PlayersPPBlockBoxoutReboundStealTurnoverTrapRotationFoulWow
Isaiah Wilkins49.751.093.544.050.970.580.820.470.820.12
Jarred Reuter49.534.033.210.410.520.310.210.1
Devon Hall47.570.071.373.570.360.320.290.110.290.04
Mamadi Diakite47.292.052.992.910.550.550.470.390.470.24
London Perrantes47.140.552.40.370.40.180.52
Kyle Guy46.610.862.420.540.160.050.270.43
Marial Shayok46.590.240.852.560.990.520.050.330.38
Jack Salt46.520.54.33.260.330.720.280.220.390.17
Ty Jerome45.451.12.930.880.290.07
Darius Thompson44.970.340.881.90.830.240.050.390.20.05

Offensive Plays Summary

All Games

Totals

PlayersPPDunkLayupJumperThreeFoulBoxoutReboundDrivePassCutRollPostWow
London Perrantes1512294363452140124269
Devon Hall1306337243231111393702013
Isaiah Wilkins1276163427430224101538132495
Marial Shayok96733854152537826171
Darius Thompson91516228261515258207
Kyle Guy8679294814124148364
Jack Salt84217177152165141012134
Ty Jerome630815267414587
Mamadi Diakite5811413931228261010343
Jarred Reuter4803212211715311184623
Austin Nichols19121223
Team939573230239217207138724482451166455343

Averages

PlayersPPDunkLayupJumperThreeFoulBoxoutReboundDrivePassCutRollPostWow
London Perrantes47.250.911.341.971.410.064.383.880.810.28
Devon Hall40.810.091.160.7510.970.030.340.092.912.190.630.030.09
Isaiah Wilkins39.880.51.060.840.130.940.060.750.310.471.190.410.750.280.16
Marial Shayok30.220.091.191.690.470.780.092.440.810.530.03
Darius Thompson28.590.50.690.250.810.470.031.631.810.630.22
Kyle Guy27.090.280.911.50.440.030.061.281.51.130.13
Jack Salt26.310.530.530.220.470.660.190.160.440.310.380.410.13
Ty Jerome19.690.250.470.810.221.281.410.250.22
Mamadi Diakite18.160.440.410.280.090.380.060.250.060.190.310.310.090.130.09
Jarred Reuter150.090.660.690.340.220.470.090.340.560.130.190.72
Austin Nichols0.590.030.060.030.060.060.09

Per 100 Possessions

PlayersPPDunkLayupJumperThreeFoulBoxoutReboundDrivePassCutRollPostWow
Isaiah Wilkins49.670.621.321.050.161.170.080.930.390.581.480.510.930.350.19
Jarred Reuter49.640.312.172.281.140.721.550.311.141.860.410.622.38
Devon Hall47.10.111.330.871.151.120.040.40.113.352.520.720.040.11
Kyle Guy46.610.481.562.580.750.050.112.22.581.940.22
London Perrantes46.550.891.321.941.390.064.313.820.80.28
Jack Salt46.470.940.940.390.831.160.330.280.770.550.660.720.22
Ty Jerome46.190.591.11.910.513.013.30.590.51
Marial Shayok45.790.141.82.560.711.180.143.691.230.80.05
Mamadi Diakite45.711.11.020.710.240.940.160.630.160.470.790.790.240.310.24
Darius Thompson44.680.781.070.391.270.730.052.542.830.980.34

Lineups Summary

All Games

Totals

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Hall - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson3782161661.31.160.870.29113789691
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt3521881431.311.070.810.26110668690
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt13566471.41.030.660.3748232836
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Reuter10664331.941.230.610.6238162923
Shayok - Guy - Diakite - Reuter - Perrantes10453381.3910.750.2534172627
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Thompson10465511.271.30.940.3630243119
Hall - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson9057421.361.360.880.4829192517
Hall - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson8250331.521.160.850.3124152320
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes8267292.311.560.740.8226132914
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Thompson8245281.611.10.680.4229121922
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes81464611.151.120.0320212317
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Perrantes - Salt7242371.141.210.220171817
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes7139341.151.080.970.1119161917
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes6943460.931.261.31-0.0515202014
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes69333310.921-0.0818151521
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes5733241.381.220.80.4219111413
Shayok - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson5438261.461.410.960.4515121611
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes5217310.550.681.15-0.471314916
Shayok - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson5027211.291.080.840.2415101411
Hall - Shayok - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson4515240.630.681.04-0.361112715
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Perrantes - Salt4324270.891.141.23-0.099131011
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Thompson4227221.231.3510.351210128
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes4222211.051.0510.051291110
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes3614220.640.821.16-0.34910611
Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Salt - Thompson351791.890.940.530.41134711
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Salt - Thompson3422121.831.380.670.7113597
Hall - Shayok - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson3420181.111.2510.2581097
Shayok - Guy - Diakite - Reuter - Thompson339110.820.60.61-0.01135411
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Perrantes3113150.870.870.94-0.079778
Hall - Diakite - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson311572.1410.440.5613396
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Thompson3115170.881.0710.079877
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt3112170.710.751.13-0.3887610
Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt2912180.670.861.2-0.346959
Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson299140.640.640.93-0.2987410
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes2812170.710.921.13-0.217858
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt2816151.071.141.070.078677
Shayok - Guy - Diakite - Perrantes - Salt2611120.920.850.92-0.078567
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes2619210.91.461.62-0.1611285
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Perrantes - Salt251271.710.860.640.228359
Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes23924.50.820.170.6511147
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Salt - Thompson2217121.421.551.090.465692
Guy - Diakite - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson2113160.811.31.45-0.154755
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Salt - Thompson211452.81.270.50.778265
Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Reuter - Thompson209910.90.96446
Guy - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson20971.2910.640.368345
Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson2014121.171.41.20.24664
Shayok - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson2014721.40.70.77364
Hall - Guy - Diakite - Reuter - Perrantes208130.620.81.3-0.55546
Hall - Shayok - Diakite - Perrantes - Salt1911101.11.2210.226454
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Salt19981.130.90.890.015446
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Salt - Thompson171527.51.50.291.216173
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Reuter17780.880.781-0.224445
Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Reuter - Thompson161291.331.51.130.374462
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Thompson161071.431.430.780.656343
Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Salt - Thompson15780.88114443
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Perrantes - Thompson151181.381.381.140.243462
Hall - Jerome - Diakite - Perrantes - Salt15111.381.38753
Hall - Diakite - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson15670.860.860.88-0.025334
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Reuter - Perrantes1512111.091.51.57-0.071653
Nichols - Shayok - Guy - Reuter - Perrantes14971.291.50.880.625342
Guy - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson146100.60.861.43-0.572525
Hall - Jerome - Diakite - Reuter - Thompson146320.750.50.255135
Shayok - Reuter - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson14851.61.140.710.435243
Shayok - Diakite - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson13590.560.711.5-0.792425
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Thompson1311101.11.571.67-0.12443
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Thompson1377111.17-0.173334
Hall - Jerome - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson131662.672.2911.293361
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Reuter - Thompson133100.30.51.43-0.932524
Hall - Guy - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson13890.891.141.5-0.362443
Shayok - Guy - Reuter - Perrantes - Salt12580.630.831.33-0.53333
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite129331.290.60.694143
Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson121452.82113252
Hall - Jerome - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson111061.671.671.20.472351
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Diakite - Perrantes11971.291.81.170.632441
Hall - Jerome - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson11723.51.170.40.774133
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Diakite - Reuter11680.751.21.33-0.132432
Jerome - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson11670.8611.4-0.42333
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes10230.670.330.75-0.422215
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Thompson10560.8311.2-0.22323
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Salt - Thompson10551113232
Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite - Thompson10723.51.40.414132
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Diakite - Perrantes10450.80.81-0.24123
Shayok - Guy - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson10541.250.831-0.172224
Hall - Guy - Diakite - Perrantes - Salt10522.510.40.64123
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Reuter - Thompson920.40.4414
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Diakite - Reuter92210.50.40.14113
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Reuter9651.21.21.25-0.052232
Hall - Jerome - Diakite - Salt - Thompson99331.80.751.053141
Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Salt - Thompson96321.20.750.453123
Shayok - Jerome - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson9370.430.751.4-0.652322
Guy - Jerome - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson9260.330.51.2-0.72313
Shayok - Jerome - Diakite - Reuter - Thompson842210.50.53122
Hall - Nichols - Guy - Diakite - Thompson8470.5711.75-0.751322
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Salt8450.811.25-0.252222
Hall - Reuter - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson84221.330.40.934121
Hall - Shayok - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson882-2134
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Salt - Thompson7270.290.671.75-1.081312
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Reuter - Perrantes7380.380.752.67-1.92313
Guy - Reuter - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson742210.670.332122
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Salt - Thompson742210.670.332122
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Reuter - Thompson7723.51.750.671.082131
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Thompson7340.750.751.33-0.581213
Shayok - Guy - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson7570.711.671.75-0.081321
Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite - Thompson7321.50.750.670.082113
Hall - Nichols - Guy - Jerome - Diakite741.331.33421
Shayok - Jerome - Diakite - Salt - Thompson6250.40.671.67-11212
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Diakite - Thompson6431.331.3310.332121
Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes641.33-1.33123
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins62210.670.672112
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Reuter - Thompson6450.81.331.67-0.34321
Nichols - Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Diakite641.331.33321
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite - Thompson6230.670.671-0.332112
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite6723.52.330.671.66213
Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Reuter - Perrantes5130.330.331.5-1.171112
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Diakite - Thompson5450.821.670.3332
Hall - Guy - Reuter - Perrantes - Salt520.670.67212
Hall - Shayok - Diakite - Reuter - Perrantes5211311
Hall - Guy - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson520.67-0.67212
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Reuter - Thompson5622221
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Reuter - Thompson5230.67112111
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Salt - Thompson55511.672.5-0.83221
Guy - Jerome - Reuter - Salt - Thompson563221.50.51121
Shayok - Diakite - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson55512.51.670.83122
Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Thompson52210.671-0.331112
Hall - Jerome - Diakite - Reuter - Perrantes510.33-0.33212
Nichols - Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Thompson421-1112
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Reuter - Salt431.5-1.5112
Hall - Jerome - Reuter - Salt - Thompson421-1112
Shayok - Guy - Diakite - Salt - Thompson4211211
Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite - Perrantes4221111111
Guy - Jerome - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson4522.52.511.5112
Hall - Guy - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson4221111111
Jerome - Reuter - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson4211211
Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Salt421-1112
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Reuter431.51.5211
Shayok - Guy - Diakite - Perrantes - Thompson4422211112
Hall - Guy - Diakite - Salt - Thompson452.5-2.522
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Perrantes4541.252.520.522
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Reuter - Thompson3340.7532121
Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Reuter - Perrantes3431.3323-112
Jerome - Diakite - Reuter - Perrantes - Thompson310.50.5111
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Salt333-312
Hall - Guy - Diakite - Reuter - Thompson222211
Nichols - Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Reuter211
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite231331211
Shayok - Guy - Wilkins - Perrantes - Thompson211
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Wilkins - Salt222-211
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Salt233-311
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Reuter - Perrantes22212211
Hall - Shayok - Jerome - Reuter - Perrantes211-111
Shayok - Jerome - Perrantes - Salt - Thompson211
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Perrantes - Thompson11
Hall - Shayok - Guy - Diakite - Salt122-21
Hall - Shayok - Wilkins - Reuter - Thompson12221
Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Perrantes - Thompson11
Shayok - Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Perrantes122-21
Team3771208417301.21.110.910.21098796947930