x

Towson

Record: 0-0 (0-0 ACC)

Home non-conference game November 6, 2018

Returning Players Data Summaries

From the 2017-18 season

Index Summary

All Games

Totals

PlayersPPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
Kyle Guy31842216522142541326814
Ty Jerome29781955537142431329415
De’Andre Hunter19642095435112371219810
Jack Salt1874294839010264141256
Mamadi Diakite149524563439212111317
Jay Huff281371712462251
Marco Anthony2248231111121
Team120001209100232110012671001053100

Averages

PlayersPPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
Kyle Guy96.486.7615.82147.7138.1214
Ty Jerome90.245.91516.27147.36138.9115
De’Andre Hunter59.526.33513.18117.1812610
Jack Salt56.798.91811.82108143.796
Mamadi Diakite45.37.42610.3996.42113.977
Jay Huff8.521.1212.1521.3920.761
Marco Anthony6.790.240.710.3310.361

Per 100 Possessions

PlayersPPGlueGlue%SPISPI%SPIDSPID%SPIOSPIO%
Mamadi Diakite10016.39622.94914.18118.767
Kyle Guy1006.94616.39147.98138.4214
De’Andre Hunter10010.64522.151112.071210.0810
Ty Jerome1006.55518.03148.16139.8715
Jack Salt10015.69820.811014.09146.676

Glue Plays Summary

All Games

Totals

PlayersPPScreenDDDChallengeManHelpHedgeRecoverRebATipSaveTotal
Kyle Guy3184231855361125117231
Ty Jerome2978258423114331165202
De’Andre Hunter196413116256133633112210
Jack Salt18745415133435673197292
Mamadi Diakite1495473492435121049141244
Jay Huff28186251111337
Marco Anthony2241221118
Team12000126105297201117213822275221224

Averages

PlayersPPScreenDDDChallengeManHelpHedgeRecoverRebATipSaveTotal
Kyle Guy96.480.060.942.581.610.180.330.760.330.217
Ty Jerome90.240.061.761.270.940.420.090.940.480.156.12
De’Andre Hunter59.520.390.331.881.70.390.090.1810.330.066.36
Jack Salt56.791.640.031.5511.30.150.182.210.580.218.85
Mamadi Diakite45.31.420.091.480.731.060.360.31.480.420.037.39
Jay Huff8.520.240.180.060.150.030.030.330.091.12
Marco Anthony6.790.030.060.060.030.030.030.24

Per 100 Possessions

PlayersPPScreenDDDChallengeManHelpHedgeRecoverRebATipSaveTotal
Mamadi Diakite1003.140.23.281.612.340.80.673.280.940.0716.32
Kyle Guy1000.060.972.671.660.190.350.790.350.227.26
De’Andre Hunter1000.660.563.162.850.660.150.311.680.560.110.69
Ty Jerome1000.071.951.411.040.470.11.040.540.176.78
Jack Salt1002.880.052.721.762.290.270.323.91.010.3715.58

Defensive Plays Summary

All Games

Totals

PlayersPPBlockBoxoutReboundStealTurnoverTrapRotationFoulWow
Kyle Guy15881286731411114
Ty Jerome149334080476442
De’Andre Hunter98364066168414171
Jack Salt934101067084477
Mamadi Diakite7529645714735122
Jay Huff14371312321
Marco Anthony11216
Team600537291358119291243555

Averages

PlayersPPBlockBoxoutReboundStealTurnoverTrapRotationFoulWow
Kyle Guy48.120.030.852.030.940.120.030.330.42
Ty Jerome45.240.091.212.421.420.180.120.120.06
De’Andre Hunter29.790.181.2120.480.240.120.420.520.03
Jack Salt28.30.33.212.120.240.120.120.210.21
Mamadi Diakite22.790.271.941.730.420.210.090.150.360.06
Jay Huff4.330.210.390.360.090.060.03
Marco Anthony3.390.030.18

Per 100 Possessions

PlayersPPBlockBoxoutReboundStealTurnoverTrapRotationFoulWow
Mamadi Diakite50.30.64.283.810.940.470.20.330.80.13
Ty Jerome50.130.11.342.691.580.20.130.130.07
De’Andre Hunter50.050.312.043.360.810.410.20.710.870.05
Kyle Guy49.870.030.882.10.970.130.030.350.44
Jack Salt49.840.535.663.740.430.210.210.370.37

Offensive Plays Summary

All Games

Totals

PlayersPPDunkLayupJumperThreeFoulBoxoutReboundDrivePassCutRollPostWow
Kyle Guy15952315383194100717913
Ty Jerome14822345562411126139331113
De’Andre Hunter98163239215011866848263912
Jack Salt9392491512114121457142
Mamadi Diakite74027162819923171713186
Jay Huff1385341232224121
Marco Anthony1121331553
Team59876411518716412714615344286167254447

Averages

PlayersPPDunkLayupJumperThreeFoulBoxoutReboundDrivePassCutRollPostWow
Kyle Guy48.330.060.941.612.520.580.123.032.152.390.39
Ty Jerome44.910.71.361.70.730.030.033.824.2110.030.030.39
De’Andre Hunter29.730.180.971.180.641.520.030.550.182.061.450.790.090.270.36
Jack Salt28.450.730.270.450.360.330.120.360.420.150.210.420.06
Mamadi Diakite22.420.820.480.850.580.270.060.940.210.520.390.550.18
Jay Huff4.180.150.090.120.030.060.090.060.060.060.120.030.060.03
Marco Anthony3.390.030.090.090.030.150.150.09

Per 100 Possessions

PlayersPPDunkLayupJumperThreeFoulBoxoutReboundDrivePassCutRollPostWow
Jack Salt50.111.280.480.80.640.590.210.640.750.270.370.750.11
Kyle Guy50.090.060.971.662.610.60.133.142.232.480.41
De’Andre Hunter49.950.311.631.991.072.550.050.920.313.462.441.320.150.460.61
Ty Jerome49.760.771.511.880.810.030.034.234.671.110.030.030.44
Mamadi Diakite49.51.811.071.871.270.60.132.070.471.140.871.20.4

Lineups Summary

All Games

Totals

Playerstotaluvaoppratiooeffdeffnetdplusdminusoplusominus
Guy - Jerome - Hunter - Diakite - Salt281572.141.150.470.6811476
Guy - Jerome - Hunter - Anthony - Diakite76231.50.670.832131
Jerome - Hunter - Anthony - Diakite - Huff72210.670.50.173112
Team4223112.091.150.50.65166119