x

Returning Players Data Summaries

From the 2017-18 season

Index Summary

All Games

Totals

PlayersPPSPISPIDSPIOGlueSPI%SPID%SPIO%Glue%
Kyle Guy31845222542682211413146
Ty Jerome29785362422941941413155
De’Andre Hunter19644352371982091112105
Jack Salt1874387263124292101468
Mamadi Diakite149534321213124291176
Jay Huff281714625372211
Marco Anthony2242311128111
Team3866231712651052120360655531

Averages

PlayersPPSPISPIDSPIOGlueSPI%SPID%SPIO%Glue%
Kyle Guy96.4815.827.78.126.70.420.390.420.18
Ty Jerome90.2416.247.338.915.880.420.390.450.15
De’Andre Hunter59.5213.187.1866.330.330.360.30.15
Jack Salt56.7911.737.973.768.850.30.420.180.24
Mamadi Diakite45.310.396.423.977.330.270.330.210.18
Jay Huff8.522.151.390.761.120.060.060.030.03
Marco Anthony6.790.70.330.360.240.030.030.03
Team117.1570.2138.3331.8836.451.821.971.670.94

Per 100 Possessions

PlayersPPSPISPIDSPIOGlueSPI%SPID%SPIO%Glue%
Mamadi Diakite10022.9414.188.7616.190.60.740.470.4
Kyle Guy10016.397.988.426.940.440.410.440.19
De’Andre Hunter10022.1512.0710.0810.640.560.610.510.25
Ty Jerome100188.139.876.510.470.440.50.17
Jack Salt10020.6514.036.6215.580.530.750.320.43
Team10059.9332.7227.2131.121.551.681.420.8

Possessions Analysis Summary

All Games

Totals

PlayersPPPPDPPOSPPSPPDSPPO%PP%SPP%SPPD%SPPO
Kyle Guy318415881596176596080582838382
Ty Jerome297814931485163488674877767677
De’Andre Hunter1964983981109059149951515151
Jack Salt1874934940104256347948494849
Mamadi Diakite149575274381546035539384036
Jay Huff28114313815788697787
Marco Anthony22411211212263596656
Team38661936193021391163976100100100100

Averages

PlayersPPPPDPPOSPPSPPDSPPO%PP%SPP%SPPD%SPPO
Kyle Guy96.4848.1248.3653.4829.0924.392.482.522.522.48
Ty Jerome90.2445.244549.5226.8522.672.332.32.32.33
De’Andre Hunter59.5229.7929.7333.0317.9115.121.551.551.551.55
Jack Salt56.7928.328.4831.5817.0614.521.451.481.451.48
Mamadi Diakite45.322.7922.5224.713.9410.761.181.151.211.09
Jay Huff8.524.334.184.762.672.090.210.210.240.21
Marco Anthony6.793.393.393.71.911.790.180.180.150.18
Team117.1558.6758.4864.8235.2429.583.033.033.033.03

Per 100 Possessions

PlayersPPPPDPPOSPPSPPDSPPO%PP%SPP%SPPD%SPPO
Mamadi Diakite10050.349.754.5230.7723.752.612.542.682.41
Kyle Guy10049.8750.1355.4330.1525.282.582.612.612.58
De’Andre Hunter10050.0549.9555.530.0925.412.62.62.62.6
Ty Jerome10050.1349.8754.8729.7525.122.592.552.552.59
Jack Salt10049.8450.1655.630.0425.562.562.612.562.61
Team10050.0849.9255.3330.0825.252.592.592.592.59

Glue Plays Summary

All Games

Totals

PlayersPPGlueRebADDDScrChallManHelpHdgeRcvrTipSave
Kyle Guy3184221252128553611117
Ty Jerome2978194315024231143165
De’Andre Hunter196420933101362561336112
Jack Salt18742927315451334356197
Mamadi Diakite1495242482474924351210141
Jay Huff28137118625113
Marco Anthony2248122111
Team386612032218512630120111721387523

Averages

PlayersPPGlueRebADDDScrChallManHelpHdgeRcvrTipSave
Kyle Guy96.486.70.760.640.062.581.610.180.330.330.21
Ty Jerome90.245.880.941.520.061.270.940.420.090.480.15
De’Andre Hunter59.526.3310.30.391.881.70.390.090.180.330.06
Jack Salt56.798.852.210.031.641.5511.30.150.180.580.21
Mamadi Diakite45.37.331.450.061.421.480.731.060.360.30.420.03
Jay Huff8.521.120.330.240.180.060.150.030.030.09
Marco Anthony6.790.240.030.060.060.030.030.03
Team117.1536.456.72.583.829.126.093.550.641.152.270.7

Per 100 Possessions

PlayersPPGlueRebADDDScrChallManHelpHdgeRcvrTipSave
Mamadi Diakite10016.193.210.133.143.281.612.340.80.670.940.07
Kyle Guy1006.940.790.660.062.671.660.190.350.350.22
De’Andre Hunter10010.641.680.510.663.162.850.660.150.310.560.1
Ty Jerome1006.511.041.680.071.411.040.470.10.540.17
Jack Salt10015.583.90.052.882.721.762.290.270.321.010.37
Team10031.125.722.23.267.795.23.030.540.981.940.59

Defensive Plays Summary

All Games

Totals

PlayersPPDSPIDChallBlkManHelpStlTOHdgeTrapRotnRcvrFoulBoxDRebTipSaveWow
Kyle Guy158825485153631411111142867114
Ty Jerome1493242423311447643440801522
De’Andre Hunter983237626561316834146174066921
Jack Salt93426351103343845476710670181
Mamadi Diakite7522124992435147123510126457112
Jay Huff1434667253121113123
Marco Anthony112112121161
Team1936126530137201117124114211243386029138068108

Averages

PlayersPPDSPIDChallBlkManHelpStlTOHdgeTrapRotnRcvrFoulBoxDRebTipSaveWow
Kyle Guy48.127.72.580.031.610.180.940.120.030.330.330.420.852.030.330.12
Ty Jerome45.247.331.270.090.940.421.420.180.120.090.121.212.420.450.060.06
De’Andre Hunter29.797.181.880.181.70.390.480.240.090.120.420.180.521.2120.270.060.03
Jack Salt28.37.971.550.311.30.240.120.150.120.210.180.213.212.120.550.03
Mamadi Diakite22.796.421.480.270.731.060.420.210.360.090.150.30.361.941.730.330.06
Jay Huff4.331.390.180.210.060.150.090.030.060.030.030.390.360.09
Marco Anthony3.390.330.060.030.060.030.030.180.03
Team58.6738.339.121.126.093.553.763.450.640.361.31.151.828.8211.522.060.30.24

Per 100 Possessions

PlayersPPDSPIDChallBlkManHelpStlTOHdgeTrapRotnRcvrFoulBoxDRebTipSaveWow
Mamadi Diakite50.314.183.280.61.612.340.940.470.80.20.330.670.84.283.810.740.13
Ty Jerome50.138.131.410.11.040.471.580.20.130.10.131.342.690.50.070.07
De’Andre Hunter50.0512.073.160.312.850.660.810.410.150.20.710.310.872.043.360.460.10.05
Kyle Guy49.877.982.670.031.660.190.970.130.030.350.350.440.882.10.350.13
Jack Salt49.8414.032.720.531.762.290.430.210.270.210.370.320.375.663.740.960.05
Team50.0832.727.790.965.23.033.212.950.540.311.110.981.557.539.831.760.260.21

Offensive Plays Summary

All Games

Totals

PlayersPPOSPIODunkLayJumThreeFollDrvPassCutScrRollPostFoulBoxORebTipSaveWow
Kyle Guy1596268231538310071792194313
Ty Jerome14852942345561126139332112411313
De’Andre Hunter98119863239216684826133950118212
Jack Salt940124241015413145547151211162
Mamadi Diakite743131271628231717471318199316
Jay Huff1382553412224812231
Marco Anthony112121335531
Team193010526411619317815345286167126254513914671349

Averages

PlayersPPOSPIODunkLayJumThreeFollDrvPassCutScrRollPostFoulBoxORebTipSaveWow
Kyle Guy48.368.120.060.941.612.523.032.152.390.060.580.120.090.39
Ty Jerome458.910.71.361.70.033.824.2110.060.030.030.730.030.030.090.39
De’Andre Hunter29.7360.180.971.180.640.182.061.450.790.390.090.271.520.030.550.060.36
Jack Salt28.483.760.730.30.450.120.390.420.151.640.210.450.360.330.030.180.06
Mamadi Diakite22.523.970.820.480.850.060.940.210.521.420.390.550.580.270.090.030.18
Jay Huff4.180.760.150.090.120.030.060.060.060.120.240.030.060.060.090.03
Marco Anthony3.390.360.030.090.090.150.150.090.03
Team58.4831.881.943.525.855.390.4510.458.675.063.820.761.364.210.031.390.210.391.48

Per 100 Possessions

PlayersPPOSPIODunkLayJumThreeFollDrvPassCutScrRollPostFoulBoxORebTipSaveWow
Jack Salt50.166.621.280.530.80.210.690.750.272.880.370.80.640.590.050.320.11
Kyle Guy50.138.420.060.971.662.613.142.232.480.060.60.130.090.41
De’Andre Hunter49.9510.080.311.631.991.070.313.462.441.320.660.150.462.550.050.920.10.61
Ty Jerome49.879.870.771.511.880.034.234.671.110.070.030.030.810.030.030.10.44
Mamadi Diakite49.78.761.811.071.870.132.070.471.143.140.871.21.270.60.20.070.4
Team49.9227.211.6634.994.60.398.927.44.323.260.651.163.60.031.190.180.341.27

Lineups Summary

All Games

Totals

PlayersPPUVAOppRatioOEffDEffNetSPPDUPPDSPPOUPPO
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Salt9585704351.311.180.910.27280196246236
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Hunter - Wilkins3912531591.591.280.820.461207411285
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Diakite3061621241.311.060.810.2597567479
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Hunter - Diakite205111791.411.070.780.2963384955
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Hunter - Salt15589831.071.171.050.1242374234
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Johnson - Diakite12366441.51.060.720.3441202933
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Johnson - Salt11764471.361.10.80.338212929
Hunter - Johnson - Anthony - Diakite - Huff9645361.250.920.770.1530172227
Hall - Guy - Hunter - Johnson - Diakite8260401.51.460.980.4821202615
Hall - Jerome - Hunter - Wilkins - Johnson7742401.051.170.980.1921201917
Hall - Jerome - Hunter - Johnson - Diakite7537390.951.0310.0322171620
Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Johnson - Salt6234350.971.11.13-0.0316151615
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Johnson - Salt5840211.91.430.70.73219199
Hall - Guy - Hunter - Wilkins - Salt5631191.631.110.680.432081612
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Johnson - Diakite4822250.8810.960.0414121012
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Johnson4621330.641.051.27-0.2211151010
Guy - Jerome - Hunter - Johnson - Diakite4621270.7811.08-0.081312813
Guy - Hunter - Johnson - Diakite - Huff4416170.940.760.740.02167714
Guy - Jerome - Hunter - Wilkins - Diakite4126141.861.240.70.54146129
Guy - Jerome - Hunter - Wilkins - Johnson4017230.740.811.21-0.4910813
Hall - Jerome - Hunter - Johnson - Salt4022191.161.160.90.26138910
Guy - Jerome - Hunter - Johnson - Salt396140.430.290.78-0.49126318
Hall - Guy - Hunter - Wilkins - Diakite39241221.260.60.66146127
Guy - Hunter - Wilkins - Johnson - Diakite3915180.830.711-0.29108714
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Salt3618101.810.560.44144711
Guy - Jerome - Hunter - Wilkins - Salt362363.831.210.350.86143118
Hall - Guy - Hunter - Wilkins - Johnson3419131.461.120.760.3610798
Hall - Jerome - Hunter - Wilkins - Salt3217190.891.061.19-0.138888
Hall - Guy - Hunter - Johnson - Salt281543.750.940.330.6110279
Guy - Jerome - Hunter - Diakite - Salt281572.141.150.470.6811476
Hall - Jerome - Johnson - Diakite - Salt2611220.511.47-0.476956
Guy - Hunter - Wilkins - Johnson - Salt2510150.670.831.15-0.326748
Hall - Jerome - Hunter - Wilkins - Diakite237130.540.581.18-0.65639
Hall - Guy - Johnson - Diakite - Salt231944.751.460.41.068285
Jerome - Hunter - Wilkins - Johnson - Salt221152.20.920.50.428257
Jerome - Hunter - Wilkins - Johnson - Diakite221081.250.910.730.188356
Guy - Hunter - Wilkins - Johnson - Huff2118631.640.61.047383
Jerome - Hunter - Johnson - Diakite - Huff2012130.921.331.180.156554
Guy - Jerome - Wilkins - Johnson - Diakite20480.50.40.8-0.46428
Hall - Guy - Johnson - Diakite - Huff201191.221.10.90.26446
Hall - Hunter - Wilkins - Johnson - Diakite15861.331.140.750.395343
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Johnson - Salt14861.33113344
Guy - Jerome - Johnson - Diakite - Salt1410110.911.431.57-0.143443
Hall - Hunter - Johnson - Anthony - Huff141391.441.861.290.573461
Guy - Hunter - Johnson - Diakite - Salt14680.750.861.14-0.283434
Jerome - Hunter - Johnson - Diakite - Salt128421.330.670.664233
Hall - Guy - Hunter - Johnson - Huff127711.171.173333
Hall - Jerome - Hunter - Diakite - Salt11751.41.40.830.574232
Hall - Guy - Hunter - Anthony - Diakite9690.671.51.8-0.31431
Jerome - Hunter - Wilkins - Johnson - Huff96231.20.50.73132
Guy - Jerome - Hunter - Wilkins - Anthony9832.671.60.750.852232
Hall - Hunter - Wilkins - Johnson - Salt9882254
Guy - Hunter - Johnson - Huff - Salt8541.251.2510.252222
Hunter - Johnson - Anthony - Huff - Salt8230.670.50.75-0.252213
Hall - Jerome - Hunter - Wilkins - Anthony8270.290.51.75-1.251313
Hall - Hunter - Wilkins - Anthony - Huff8851.621.250.75224
Hall - Jerome - Anthony - Diakite - Salt8450.811.25-0.252222
Jerome - Hunter - Anthony - Diakite - Huff72210.670.50.173112
Hall - Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Huff7450.8211232
Jerome - Hunter - Johnson - Anthony - Diakite7450.811.67-0.671222
Hall - Guy - Hunter - Diakite - Salt7250.40.671.25-0.582212
Guy - Jerome - Hunter - Anthony - Diakite76231.50.670.832131
Hall - Jerome - Hunter - Anthony - Salt7580.631.252.67-1.42322
Hall - Jerome - Wilkins - Anthony - Salt6882.672.6733
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Anthony - Salt5350.61.51.67-0.171211
Hall - Guy - Wilkins - Anthony - Diakite52210.671-0.331112
Hall - Hunter - Johnson - Anthony - Diakite5632312212
Hall - Guy - Hunter - Wilkins - Anthony53311.510.52111
Hall - Guy - Hunter - Anthony - Salt5230.67112111
Hall - Hunter - Wilkins - Johnson - Huff4230.6711.5-0.51111
Guy - Hunter - Johnson - Anthony - Huff321
Hall - Hunter - Johnson - Diakite - Salt34222212
Hunter - Johnson - Anthony - Diakite - Salt211