x
Player Report

Ty Jerome

  • #11
  • ·
  • Jr
  • ·
  • G
  • ·
  • 6-5 195
  • 247sports #31 *****
  • RSCI #46
  • Rivals #53
  • Scout #54

Index Summary

Non-Conference

GamePPSPISPIDSPIOGlueSPI%SPID%SPIO%Glue%
Towson822281472115277
George Washington1032813151622212313
Coppin State841910951820175
(n) Middle Tennessee (B4A)100826273102
(n) Dayton (B4A)75122101114181
(n) Wisconsin (B4A)11024111392119228
@ Maryland9413494117153
Morgan State87181081216181411
VCU1041991021716182
@ South Carolina1052992092415348
William & Mary801910961820176
Marshall10119712111410178
Totals112523095135841714196
Averages93.7519.177.9211.2571.421.171.580.5
/100 Poss10020.448.44127.471.511.241.690.53

ACC Games

GamePPSPISPIDSPIOGlueSPI%SPID%SPIO%Glue%
Florida State881661081411187
@ Boston College101186124149193
@ Clemson1001771011411161
Virginia Tech92234197217356
@ Duke112165115138174
Wake Forest1021761171510196
@ Notre Dame8124111332120233
@ NC State12023111271817195
Duke11820101081616166
@ North Carolina109309211525153613
Notre Dame1171810891516137
@ Virginia Tech10919712101712219
@ Louisville107169761416135
Georgia Tech762361772011306
Pittsburgh7111294104174
@ Syracuse1022712151625232815
Louisville11525101582116257
Totals17203431312121251612206
Averages95.5619.067.2811.786.940.890.671.110.33
/100 Poss10019.947.6212.337.270.930.71.160.35

ACC Tournament

GamePPSPISPIDSPIOGlueSPI%SPID%SPIO%Glue%
(n) NC State10927131472221236
(n) Florida State106177101315121811
Totals215442024201917208
Averages107.5221012109.58.5104
/100 Poss

NCAA Tournament

GamePPSPISPIDSPIOGlueSPI%SPID%SPIO%Glue%
(n) Gardner-Webb1182481662013265
(n) Oklahoma1112312111221212011
(n) Oregon107231112102120229
(n) Purdue12331131892521297
(n) Auburn9826111582218257
(n) Texas Tech1292712151620182212
Totals6861546787612119248
Averages114.3325.6711.1714.510.173.53.1741.33
/100 Poss10022.459.7712.688.893.062.773.51.17

All Games

TotalsPPSPISPIDSPIOGlueSPI%SPID%SPIO%Glue%
AveragesPPSPISPIDSPIOGlueSPI%SPID%SPIO%Glue%
/100 PossPPSPISPIDSPIOGlueSPI%SPID%SPIO%Glue%
Non-Conference112523095135841714196
ACC Games17203431312121251612206
ACC Tournament215442024201917208
NCAA Tournament6861546787612119248
Non-Conference93.7519.177.9211.2571.421.171.580.5
ACC Games95.5619.067.2811.786.940.890.671.110.33
ACC Tournament107.5221012109.58.5104
NCAA Tournament114.3325.6711.1714.510.173.53.1741.33
Non-Conference10020.448.44127.471.511.241.690.53
ACC Games10019.947.6212.337.270.930.71.160.35
ACC Tournament
NCAA Tournament10022.459.7712.688.893.062.773.51.17
Totals37467713134582901714217
Averages98.5820.298.2412.057.630.450.370.550.18
/100 Poss10020.588.3612.237.740.450.370.560.19

Possessions Analysis Summary

Non-Conference

GamePPPPDPPOSPPSPPDSPPO%PP%SPP%SPPD%SPPO
Towson82414148242479777777
George Washington103515258312781797979
Coppin State84414360322880828480
(n) Middle Tennessee (B4A)100495155292683807881
(n) Dayton (B4A)75373840172368676172
(n) Wisconsin (B4A)1105456593326959592100
@ Maryland94464846182878776982
Morgan State87434455322378797682
VCU104525257332492939296
@ South Carolina105535260322888919190
William & Mary80404051262578807981
Marshall101505162323073717370
Totals112555756865133931281818082
Averages93.7546.4247.3354.2528.25266.756.756.676.83
/100 Poss10049.5150.4957.8730.1327.737.27.27.117.29

ACC Games

GamePPPPDPPOSPPSPPDSPPO%PP%SPP%SPPD%SPPO
Florida State88434553292479807883
@ Boston College101505160312979787976
@ Clemson100505054322282798079
Virginia Tech92454751222984827985
@ Duke112565655243190899286
Wake Forest102525060352588889086
@ Notre Dame81404154272772777975
@ NC State120606060303094929194
Duke118605855272894939393
@ North Carolina109555461313092959497
Notre Dame117585960352595929293
@ Virginia Tech109555454282696969796
@ Louisville107545363342995959497
Georgia Tech76373944202467636165
Pittsburgh71363544232168697068
@ Syracuse102505260322895979797
Louisville1155857612833959488100
Totals172085986194948846182818082
Averages95.5647.7247.8352.7227.1125.614.564.54.444.56
/100 Poss10049.9450.0655.1728.3726.84.774.714.654.77

ACC Tournament

GamePPPPDPPOSPPSPPDSPPO%PP%SPP%SPPD%SPPO
(n) NC State109545559312889899485
(n) Florida State106535346222492888889
Totals215107108105535291899187
Averages107.553.55452.526.52645.544.545.543.5
/100 Poss

NCAA Tournament

GamePPPPDPPOSPPSPPDSPPO%PP%SPP%SPPD%SPPO
(n) Gardner-Webb1185959693930969710094
(n) Oklahoma1115655623428100100100100
(n) Oregon1075354553322989897100
(n) Purdue1236162642935100100100100
(n) Auburn98494950272382838482
(n) Texas Tech129646567323595939492
Totals68634234436719417395959695
Averages114.335757.3361.1732.3328.8315.8315.831615.83
/100 Poss10049.8550.1553.528.2825.2213.8513.8513.9913.85

All Games

TotalsPPPPDPPOSPPSPPDSPPO%PP%SPP%SPPD%SPPO
AveragesPPPPDPPOSPPSPPDSPPO%PP%SPP%SPPD%SPPO
/100 PossPPPPDPPOSPPSPPDSPPO%PP%SPP%SPPD%SPPO
Non-Conference112555756865133931281818082
ACC Games172085986194948846182818082
ACC Tournament215107108105535291899187
NCAA Tournament68634234436719417395959695
Non-Conference93.7546.4247.3354.2528.25266.756.756.676.83
ACC Games95.5647.7247.8352.7227.1125.614.564.54.444.56
ACC Tournament107.553.55452.526.52645.544.545.543.5
NCAA Tournament114.335757.3361.1732.3328.8315.8315.831615.83
Non-Conference10049.5150.4957.8730.1327.737.27.27.117.29
ACC Games10049.9450.0655.1728.3726.84.774.714.654.77
ACC Tournament
NCAA Tournament10049.8550.1553.528.2825.2213.8513.8513.9913.85
Totals3746186518812072107499884848384
Averages98.5849.0849.554.5328.2626.262.212.212.182.21
/100 Poss10049.7950.2155.3128.6726.642.242.242.222.24

Glue Plays Summary

Non-Conference

GamePPGlueRebADDDScrChallManHelpRcvrTipSave
Towson827223
George Washington103161534111
Coppin State8451211
(n) Middle Tennessee (B4A)100211
(n) Dayton (B4A)7511
(n) Wisconsin (B4A)110933111
@ Maryland944211
Morgan State871235112
VCU10422
@ South Carolina10591521
William & Mary8061311
Marshall101112122211
Totals1125841032112134291
Averages93.7570.832.670.0811.080.330.170.750.08
/100 Poss1007.470.892.840.091.071.160.360.180.80.09

ACC Games

GamePPGlueRebADDDScrChallManHelpHdgeTipSave
Florida State8881421
@ Boston College101422
@ Clemson10011
Virginia Tech92761
@ Duke11251211
Wake Forest102731111
@ Notre Dame813111
@ NC State12071312
Duke118821221
@ North Carolina109152931
Notre Dame11791233
@ Virginia Tech1091013141
@ Louisville1076321
Georgia Tech76752
Pittsburgh714211
@ Syracuse10216163312
Louisville115823111
Totals17201251654221203171
Averages95.566.940.8930.111.171.110.170.060.390.06
/100 Poss1007.270.933.140.121.221.160.170.060.410.06

ACC Tournament

GamePPGlueRebADDDScrChallManTip
(n) NC State1097241
(n) Florida State1061331351
Totals21520271451
Averages107.51013.50.522.50.5
/100 Poss

NCAA Tournament

GamePPGlueRebADDDChallManHelpRcvrTipSave
(n) Gardner-Webb11862112
(n) Oklahoma11112332121
(n) Oregon107101324
(n) Purdue12395211
(n) Auburn988112211
(n) Texas Tech12916164221
Totals6866111171294341
Averages114.3310.171.832.8321.50.670.50.670.17
/100 Poss1008.891.62.481.751.310.580.440.580.15

All Games

TotalsPPGlueRebADDDScrChallManHelpHdgeRcvrTipSave
AveragesPPGlueRebADDDScrChallManHelpHdgeRcvrTipSave
/100 PossPPGlueRebADDDScrChallManHelpHdgeRcvrTipSave
Non-Conference1125841032112134291
ACC Games17201251654221203171
ACC Tournament21520271451
NCAA Tournament6866111171294341
Non-Conference93.7570.832.670.0811.080.330.170.750.08
ACC Games95.566.940.8930.111.171.110.170.060.390.06
ACC Tournament107.51013.50.522.50.5
NCAA Tournament114.3310.171.832.8321.50.670.50.670.17
Non-Conference1007.470.892.840.091.071.160.360.180.80.09
ACC Games1007.270.933.140.121.221.160.170.060.410.06
ACC Tournament
NCAA Tournament1008.891.62.481.751.310.580.440.580.15
Totals374629039110449471115213
Averages98.587.631.032.890.111.291.240.290.030.130.550.08
/100 Poss1007.741.042.940.111.311.250.290.030.130.560.08

Defensive Plays Summary

Non-Conference

GamePPDSPIDChallManHelpStlTOTrapRotnRcvrFoulBoxDRebTipWow
Towson41821123
George Washington5113341311251
Coppin State411011311132
(n) Middle Tennessee (B4A)49211
(n) Dayton (B4A)37211
(n) Wisconsin (B4A)54111141531
@ Maryland464111111
Morgan State43101114321
VCU529118
@ South Carolina5392214
William & Mary4010111117
Marshall507222211111
Totals55795121342011621163794
Averages46.427.9211.080.331.670.080.080.50.170.081.333.080.750.33
/100 Poss49.518.441.071.160.361.780.090.090.530.180.091.423.290.80.36

ACC Games

GamePPDSPIDChallManHelpStlTOHdgeTrapRotnFoulBoxDRebTipSaveWow
Florida State43621221
@ Boston College5062112
@ Clemson5072313
Virginia Tech45431
@ Duke5651121
Wake Forest526111131
@ Notre Dame40111119
@ NC State601112117
Duke60101222121
@ North Carolina5593241
Notre Dame581033113
@ Virginia Tech5574112
@ Louisville5491144
Georgia Tech376214
Pittsburgh362111
@ Syracuse50123321112221
Louisville5810112341
Totals8591312120312611412155711
Averages47.727.281.171.110.170.670.330.060.060.220.061.173.060.390.060.06
/100 Poss49.947.621.221.160.170.70.350.060.060.230.061.223.20.410.060.06

ACC Tournament

GamePPDSPIDChallManStlTORotnBoxDRebTipWow
(n) NC State541315135
(n) Florida State53735111111
Totals10720456114611
Averages53.51022.530.50.5230.50.5
/100 Poss

NCAA Tournament

GamePPDSPIDChallBlkManHelpStlTOTrapRotnRcvrBoxDRebTipSaveWow
(n) Gardner-Webb59811423
(n) Oklahoma5612212132211
(n) Oregon53112421125
(n) Purdue6113121631
(n) Auburn49112121118
(n) Texas Tech64124221251
Totals34267121941011331426411
Averages5711.1720.171.50.671.670.170.170.50.52.334.330.670.170.17
/100 Poss49.859.771.750.151.310.581.460.150.150.440.442.043.790.580.150.15

All Games

TotalsPPDSPIDChallBlkManHelpStlTOHdgeTrapRotnRcvrFoulBoxDRebTipSaveWow
AveragesPPDSPIDChallBlkManHelpStlTOHdgeTrapRotnRcvrFoulBoxDRebTipSaveWow
/100 PossPPDSPIDChallBlkManHelpStlTOHdgeTrapRotnRcvrFoulBoxDRebTipSaveWow
Non-Conference55795121342011621163794
ACC Games8591312120312611412155711
ACC Tournament10720456114611
NCAA Tournament34267121941011331426411
Non-Conference46.427.9211.080.331.670.080.080.50.170.081.333.080.750.33
ACC Games47.727.281.171.110.170.670.330.060.060.220.061.173.060.390.060.06
ACC Tournament53.51022.530.50.5230.50.5
NCAA Tournament5711.1720.171.50.671.670.170.170.50.52.334.330.670.170.17
Non-Conference49.518.441.071.160.361.780.090.090.530.180.091.423.290.80.36
ACC Games49.947.621.221.160.170.70.350.060.060.230.061.223.20.410.060.06
ACC Tournament
NCAA Tournament49.859.771.750.151.310.581.460.150.150.440.442.043.790.580.150.15
Totals18653134914711489131452551242127
Averages49.088.241.290.031.240.291.260.240.030.080.370.130.051.453.260.550.050.18
/100 Poss49.798.361.310.031.250.291.280.240.030.080.370.130.051.473.310.560.050.19

Offensive Plays Summary

Non-Conference

GamePPOSPIOLayJumThreeDrvPassCutScrFoulORebSaveWow
Towson4114627212
George Washington52153487311
Coppin State43921154321
(n) Middle Tennessee (B4A)516113322
(n) Dayton (B4A)381012515
(n) Wisconsin (B4A)5613311683
@ Maryland489335221
Morgan State44811761
VCU5210135542
@ South Carolina52203331191211
William & Mary4091117321
Marshall511212175212
Totals568135161326716025119114
Averages47.3311.251.331.082.175.9252.080.081.580.080.080.33
/100 Poss50.49121.421.162.316.315.332.220.091.690.090.090.36

ACC Games

GamePPOSPIOLayJumThreeFollDrvPassCutScrFoulORebWow
Florida State451027711
@ Boston College5112226621
@ Clemson501012271
Virginia Tech471941614212
@ Duke561131184111
Wake Forest501122372
@ Notre Dame411323167
@ NC State60121228611
Duke58102228311
@ North Carolina5421212141332
Notre Dame59822731
@ Virginia Tech541212375211
@ Louisville5372451
Georgia Tech39172411146221
Pittsburgh35912172112
@ Syracuse52155611212
Louisville571532384332
Totals861212192633211611423216411
Averages47.8311.781.061.441.830.116.446.331.280.110.890.220.61
/100 Poss50.0612.331.11.511.920.126.746.631.340.120.930.230.64

ACC Tournament

GamePPOSPIOLayThreeDrvPassCutScr
(n) NC State551416121
(n) Florida State5310226511
Totals1082432121721
Averages54121.5168.510.5
/100 Poss

NCAA Tournament

GamePPOSPIOLayJumThreeDrvPassCutPostFoulORebWow
(n) Gardner-Webb5916327101
(n) Oklahoma551112276
(n) Oregon541223681
(n) Purdue621824985411
(n) Auburn49152245662
(n) Texas Tech6515421291113
Totals34487315174647131814
Averages57.3314.50.52.52.837.677.832.170.171.330.170.67
/100 Poss50.1512.680.442.192.486.716.851.90.151.170.150.58

All Games

TotalsPPOSPIOLayJumThreeFollDrvPassCutScrPostFoulORebSaveWow
AveragesPPOSPIOLayJumThreeFollDrvPassCutScrPostFoulORebSaveWow
/100 PossPPOSPIOLayJumThreeFollDrvPassCutScrPostFoulORebSaveWow
Non-Conference568135161326716025119114
ACC Games861212192633211611423216411
ACC Tournament1082432121721
NCAA Tournament34487315174647131814
Non-Conference47.3311.251.331.082.175.9252.080.081.580.080.080.33
ACC Games47.8311.781.061.441.830.116.446.331.280.110.890.220.61
ACC Tournament54121.5168.510.5
NCAA Tournament57.3314.50.52.52.837.677.832.170.171.330.170.67
Non-Conference50.49121.421.162.316.315.332.220.091.690.090.090.36
ACC Games50.0612.331.11.511.920.126.746.631.340.120.930.230.64
ACC Tournament
NCAA Tournament50.1512.680.442.192.486.716.851.90.151.170.150.58
Totals188145841547822452386341436119
Averages49.512.051.081.422.050.056.456.261.660.110.031.130.160.030.5
/100 Poss50.2112.231.091.442.080.056.546.351.680.110.031.150.160.030.51

Lineups Summary

All Games

Totals

PlayersPPUVAOppRatioOEffDEffNetSPPDUPPDSPPOUPPO
Clark - Guy - Jerome - Hunter - Diakite6924412941.51.260.860.4216127196153
Clark - Guy - Jerome - Hunter - Salt5843282991.11.121.030.09153138148145
Key - Guy - Jerome - Hunter - Diakite4262441981.231.150.930.2212292110102
Guy - Jerome - Hunter - Diakite - Salt3712421741.391.310.940.371097710679
Key - Guy - Jerome - Hunter - Salt2771811491.211.31.080.2271678356
Clark - Key - Guy - Jerome - Hunter17199791.251.150.930.2248374739
Clark - Key - Guy - Jerome - Diakite13969561.2310.80.243273138
Clark - Key - Guy - Jerome - Salt13771671.061.060.960.140303037
Key - Guy - Jerome - Hunter - Huff11392541.71.531.020.5128253921
Clark - Key - Guy - Jerome - Huff10672591.221.411.070.3428273021
Clark - Guy - Jerome - Hunter - Huff102565611.11.124272724
Clark - Key - Jerome - Hunter - Diakite9648421.140.980.890.0929182326
Guy - Jerome - Hunter - Diakite - Huff8064242.671.60.6130102614
Clark - Key - Jerome - Hunter - Huff7135370.951.0310.0320171519
Clark - Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Huff6644261.691.330.790.5421122013
Clark - Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Salt5731251.241.070.890.1816121217
Clark - Key - Jerome - Hunter - Salt5123151.530.850.630.221681116
Key - Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Salt217100.70.641-0.365538
Clark - Jerome - Hunter - Diakite - Huff1811101.11.221.110.115454
Key - Guy - Jerome - Anthony - Diakite1813121.081.441.330.114554
Key - Guy - Jerome - Diakite - Huff17890.890.891.13-0.244436
Clark - Key - Jerome - Anthony - Diakite16732.330.880.380.57135
Guy - Jerome - Anthony - Huff - Salt15761.1710.750.255334
Clark - Key - Jerome - Diakite - Salt133310.430.5-0.075125
Jerome - Stattmann - Anthony - Diakite - Huff9260.330.41.5-1.12214
Clark - Jerome - Hunter - Diakite - Salt96321.20.750.453132
Clark - Key - Jerome - Diakite - Huff9570.711.251.4-0.152322
Guy - Jerome - Stattmann - Anthony - Diakite8230.670.50.75-0.253113
Clark - Guy - Jerome - Huff - Salt851.25-1.25134
Key - Guy - Jerome - Anthony - Salt842210.50.53122
Key - Jerome - Hunter - Diakite - Huff7560.831.252-0.751231
Key - Jerome - Hunter - Diakite - Salt7450.81.331.250.082221
Key - Guy - Jerome - Hunter - 52211311
Key - Jerome - Hunter - Anthony - Diakite5522.51.6710.671121
Jerome - Hunter - Stattmann - Anthony - Huff43311.51.51111
Clark - Jerome - Hunter - Anthony - Huff3331.51.5111
Key - Guy - Jerome - Anthony - Huff32211111
Jerome - Hunter - Stattmann - Anthony - Diakite211
Clark - Key - Jerome - Anthony - Salt211-111

Articles